Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,023 questions

247,261 answers

301,297 comments

396 users

Bollywood Actors with 25+ Clean Hits.

+3 votes
253 views
Total  7  #Actors  with  25+  Clean Hits - >


1)  Ashok Kumar.

2)  Amitabh Bachchan.

3)  Dharmendra.

4)  Jeetendra.

5)  Shahrukh Khan.

6)  Salman Khan.

7)  Akshay Kumar.


***SOURCE :  Old &  New Boxofficeindia.

Till;  YEAR : 2013 These Actors has 25+ Clean Hits;
https://www.sbdbforums.com/post/hits-of-bollywood-heroes-6486106?highlight=hits+bollywood+heroes
asked Feb 10 in General by Vivek Rai Art Director (2,790 points)
13% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

Aamir khan Ajay Devgan and Dilip Kumar will be next to be added in this list

High chances for Rishi kapoor to be here

some chance for Rajesh khanna and Anil Kapoor as well

answered Feb 10 by Rancho Production Accountant (25,884 points)
+1 vote

There are only 5 Actors who have achieved 25+ Hits acting it out as MAIN LEAD HERO:

  1. Dharmendra
  2. Amitabh Bachchan
  3. Salman Khan
  4. Srk
  5. Akshay Kumar

& Only 3 will be above 30+ (may be 4 if akki pulls off another 3+)

  1. Dharmendra(30)
  2. Amitabh Bachchan(29-30)
  3. Salman Khan (28 currently)

When you start playing Supporting Roles like Father, brother, support cast, that HIT's main credit goes to younger actor which has happened with last few hits of Dharmendra & Amitabh Bachchan, on their own they have just around 30 Odd Hits.

answered Feb 10 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,507 points)

Salman was never bigger in 90s u can go and cry anywhere..
Apni tasaali ke liye 90s ka collage Banakrr uske RECORD laga Jo uske nhi hai ussi Me khush rhna ... Mre paas uska ek interview hai tre paas time h to bol INBOX me bhjta hu dekh SALMAN was struggling even after MPK again his father helped him.

Vivek

Tere Bhaunkne se Kuch nahi hota, Teri Upbringing bata rahi hai teri post mein, itni khujli hoti hai Salman fans toh RINGAURD Laga liya kar, door ho jayegi

You are not just illiterate but i guess highly delusional

OMKARA...

Mai nhi bhokk rha wo Tera fvrt BOI bola hai SALMAN ka naam usne kahi nhi liya Neither in Early 90s Middle 90s nor in Late 90s jali hui kiski hai wo pata hai... Mere post me Kya??? Salman ka burai kiya Maine??? jbki 25+ Clean Hits me uska naam hai ye burai hai???
Salman fans hahahahha
Every one know who is called As GAWAR and JAAHIL fans.

Salman fans se mjhe koi problems nhi hai.... Now Salman is one of the Biggest superstar of Hindi cinema every one know...
Meri kisi Salman fans se fight nhi hoti (except You) ye Tri problem hai Mri nhi...
Tu ek proof dega to Mai 50 launga... Ek baat Yaad rkh koi chiz fekta nhi Agar bola hu to wo mre pas hoga SS / link me.
.

+1 vote

If only main lead roles are considered, jeetendra and salman would be out of this list........

answered Feb 11 by saransh Unit Manager (30,725 points)

May be bro.

Don't worry Salman Khan fans don't deal with hits,we are targeting 30 superhits or above movies (now 20).

@Saransh don't worry about Bhai better prey for srk ....

0 votes

Dilip Kumar will have 25 plus hits ( your Link gives 24 )

answered Feb 11 by shah Executive Producer (60,387 points)

No he has confirmed 24 CLEAN HITS his last HIT SAUDAGAR.... 2 Movie hai Jiske HIT ka chance ho skta hai GOPI & FOOTPATH.

Many ave, above average and semihits have become clean hits and that'll be applied to Dilip Kumar too