Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

+2 votes
192 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/aliabbaszafar/status/1058641748187000832
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0


5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Wow. That looks grand. Up to AAZ to bring Salmans audiences back to theatres. Why can't they release this movie on xmas 2019?

by Director (122k points)
selected by
0

EID is fine. Plus EID without Salman is no fun.

0

No I meant have d3 on eid. A movie like Bharat is better suited on xmas

+1 vote

Hope movie will be better ....
Don't want another failure on eid

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
0 votes

........bhaijAAn back in form.......

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
0

That we have to wait till next EID. Ofcourse it's Atul & Alvira's production so he'll give his best. That's one thing one can expect when it's his brothers or sister's production.

But again a drama genre. So it's upto the director & ofcourse Salman's own fans how they pick up the film. It'll be nonsense if the fans cry "Salman didn't hit back or didn't take off his shirt" as they did during Tubelight, complaining "why you made Salman a handicap".

0 votes

This one's gonna be big and grand. AAZ became Sallu's greatest collaborater in recent years.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
0

....de niro scorsese reloaded......

0

not really, as DeNiro and Scorcese rarely gave big hits.

0 votes

Yes.This scene will be epic for sure

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)