Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 345 points
  2. Ajay - 322 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  5. Suhas - 211 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 177 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 143 points
  10. shah - 130 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 117 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 108 points
  13. Seinfeld - 100 points
  14. mr.hola - 95 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 72 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 49 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 42 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. suraj.j - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

949 users

+2 votes
389 views
Visual wise 2.0>TOH=Zero

VFX or other technical aspects wise Zero>2.0>TOH

Back ground score 2.0>TOH>Zero

Song Zero>TOH>2.0(Though both Toh and 2.0 albums are bad)

Concept/Plot TOH=Zero>2.0

Overall for me it's Zero

Share yours
Choices:
TOH
2.0
Zero
Source Link: My opinion
in Opinion by Production Designer (15.4k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

There are several other factors like promotion ads, trailer on homepage, free net ,repeat viewing wait for Bharat trailer if it will command repeat viewing then definitely it will cross zero unless both t series and skf publish it then the views will be divided

+1

bro zero has just doubled the previous record that too from just last month of thugs bharat can beat the total views but the first 24 hours record wont be beaten by it and every banner with money puts the promotion ad even then it will be tough to beat this number .These first day numbers are comparable to infinity war bro

0

2M+ views without the ad in 40 minutes. Now what's your next excuse haters?

0

Main hater nahi hai re baba, Race3, Tzh ke time aise promotion ad nahi hua tha isiliye bola

11 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Zero... You ll easily get in love with Bauaa....

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
selected by
+3 votes

by Mega Star (206k points)
+2 votes

IMO, this year
Padmaavat > Zero > Sanju > Thugs of Hindostan > 2.0 = Race 3

by Super-star (168k points)
+2 votes

Zero trailer is good....fresh and exciting.

2.0 trailer is okayish....vfx is good but do not justify the title of costliest film

TOH trailer is just decent, its lacking something. Aamir khan has a habit of surprising us wid his work. He might do it again. So better to wait n watch

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
+2 votes

Zero by some distance. Never thought I'll say it but it's my favourite trailer in 2018.

by Director (121k points)
0

yeah....great repeat value.....20 times n counting

0

Same here. Haven't felt this good about an SRK movie in a long time

+1 vote

Zero > Thugs = 2.0.
Seriously addicted to the trailer. Have seen it at least 50 times till now. Amazing. Hope this is the comeback of SRK and the much awaited Blockbuster for him.

by Star (145k points)
0 votes

I was about to make a poll like this. Will wait for Simmba and then make one for all the big movies of the year.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
–1 vote

oh no comparison here..... 2.0 is far far far ahead in terms of quality and well researched well made well thought.... and very very well executed.... furthermore.... it has done the job .... the job of a trailer.... to bring excitement.... among viewers.

by Star (151k points)
–1 vote

2.0>Zero>TOH

I wasn't having any expectations from 2.0 that's why I liked it most,
Highest expectation from TOH so biggest disappointed from it

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
–1 vote

None of trailer had any wow factor... but among 3

Toh>>2.0>>>>>>>>>>>>>> zero shittest trailer ever..

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
+1

.....

0

wah wah Jordan miyan.......muqarar

+2

Ye playboy mashoor nahi hua hai, sirf zaleel hua hai.

0

Agaye bum chiki bum fans apna bum dusro se chipkane..

–3 votes

Thugs & why I am saying this , you will get your answer on 8th November..
2nd is zero , trailer is decent but nothing new same romance but with bauna twist.
2.0 trailer didn't give you feeling that makers have take that much time to finish this half baked product.

by Director (128k points)