Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,990 questions

247,119 answers

301,111 comments

396 users

Check out the massy celebrations by Akshay Kumar fans outside theatre playing PAD MAN.

+3 votes
125 views









asked Feb 9 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,656 points)
99% Accept Rate

Another MASSY one .

![][2]

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

1st ,2nd,6th ,7th & cake pics are from celebration of odisha Akkians.
They celebrated padman FDFS with bands,cake, cutout at Maharaja theatre, Bhubaneswar
Maharaja theatre has become the venue for celebration for all fanclubs in odisha,be it salman fans or Srk fans or Akki/Hritik fans.
Salman fans had made a 26feet cutout during TZH

answered Feb 9 by Roman Camera Operator (10,193 points)
selected Feb 13 by suhas
0 votes

answered Feb 9 by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,884 points)
0 votes

Akki is among Top stars who gets this kind of welcome on 1st day of release along with Salman, Srk & Ajay. Rest don't get much.

answered Feb 10 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)