Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,965 questions

247,027 answers

300,857 comments

396 users

Tiger Zinda Hai Seventh Week Collections - boi

+4 votes
117 views
Box office India

 
Tiger Zinda Hai Seventh Week Collections
Friday 09 February 2018 11.45 IST
Box Office India Trade Network
Google+ Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest Addthis
Follow Us Twitter logo link
 
Tiger Zinda Hai grossed 80 lakhs nett apprx in its seventh week and now stands at 339 crore nett apprx. This is the end of its run as it is now playing in very few screens and it will collect a few lakhs more. It has finished the third highest NETT grosser after Bahubali - The Conclusion but the fourth highest GROSSER after Bahubali - The Conclusion, Dangal and PK.
 
 
As far as circuits go it is the highest grossing film in the Eastern market if we dont include Bahubali - The Conclusion. The film has beaten the likes of Dangal, PK and Bajrangi Bhaijaan in West Bengal, Bihar, Assam and Odisha.
 
 
The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.
 

 

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000
 
 
Second Week - 85,41,00,000
 
 
Third Week - 27,34,00,000
 
 
Fourth Week - 10,87,00,000
 
 
Fifth Week - 5,81,00,000
 
 
Sixth Week - 2,60,00,000 apprx
 
 
Seventh Week - 80,00,000 apprx
 
 
 
GRAND TOTAL - 3,38,97,00,000 apprx

 http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3667
asked Feb 9 in General by power Assistant Director (46,038 points)
93% Accept Rate

Why are they not comparing with Dangal now ? I'm sure now it's collection are less than Dangal.

2 Answers

+1 vote

Salman only actor which one movie every year run more then 50 days in theatre in current time.

2015 - bajrangi bhaijaan (84 days)
2016 - sultan (58 days)
2017 - tiger zinda hai (50 days and counting.)

*2014 - kick missed one day run 49 days in theatre.

answered Feb 9 by Ajay Casting Director (16,414 points)
edited Feb 9 by Ajay

Book my show ka data dekh

Aur salman fan suhas ka bhi post dekh

Kya chindi ki tarha proof maangta hai
Maine maanga tujhse proof Hutt

Padh saare posts aur mann na bhare toh khud research kar lena ispe

Your language is not good. Gaali kyun de raha hai sabke apne apne vichar hai per mein bro karke baat larraha hu or tu (chindi ) bol kar baat kar raha hai. Pahle tameej se baat kar ok.

Second its not proof maine Boi ka data manga hai tu nahi de sakta to arugument kyun kar raha hai.

Abe boi mei kahan data likha hai kaunsa film kitne din run kiya

tu salman ke films ka proof de mujhe boi se aur mujhe bhi bata kahan boi yeh kahan deta hai taaki mai bhi check karun

Aur agar proof nahi diya toh aaj ke baad dusron se proof mat maangna
Jab boi mei iska koi data hi nahi toh proof kahan se laun jo proof de raha hun woh tujhe chahiye nahi
Toh de mujhe BOI ke proof salman ke films ka

0 votes

Great achievement.Really amazed at the movie's ability to survive this far

answered Feb 9 by shah Executive Producer (60,190 points)