Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 497 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 280 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 240 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 206 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

967 users

+6 votes
782 views

Live launch stream link

Trailer Link

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

the girl holding the mobile .... is hot .... girl askinng questions to akshay

0

akshay hahaha bechara..... they all are speaking in tamil (?) .... aur wo daikh raha hai main yahan aik akaila ...kya kar raha hun..... imagine if aamir kahn ws sitting here.... wo kya kar raha hota... may be thats why he didn't do the movie.... fitting into tamil world

+1

WTF was that? One of the crappiest trailer of all time.

0

Biggest

15 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes definitly the biggest indian film of all time will set the screens on fire this november.

by Assistant Director (42k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Too Pathetic Ohh. Skip.

by Super-star (168k points)
+2 votes

Better than the teaser. But still left a lot to be desired

by Director (122k points)
+2 votes

This looks average to good from the trailer. I am looking forward to the reviews. Shankar has not shown anything in this trailer & I think its a clever move. Hope the story is good. Let's see.

by Location Manager (6k points)
edited by
0

Oh, I didn't saw that post. Edited.

+2 votes

Now I am going to watch the movie

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
+1 vote

When is trailer hitting youtube ?

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
+1

Waiting for almost 30 minutes.hope they release it fast

0

Akshay Kumar ko koi munh kyn nhn lga raha.......honay lga trailer start i think

0

Launched.

0

maine aisay he Tamil mein dekh leya......better than previous one, VFX

+1 vote

Trailer is definitely better than teaser but overall average , Akshay dissapoint me...
He was there for approx 15-20 second which is enough to spoil the trailer.

by Director (128k points)
0

Bro akshay is a villain in the movie so that's screen space is enough for a villain role in trailer.

0

If his roles was that restricted then why he decided to do that movie as he is not so small actor to do a movie to get punch by rajnikant..
Atleast in Hindi trailer extra preference should be given to him to attract maximum audience.

0

Yes i think your reason may be true. For get some attantion Akshay doing this movie and i think his role in the movie is also not more than 30 min.

+1 vote

wow OMG wow.....waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaoooooooooooooooooowwww

by Star (151k points)
0 votes

India's biggest film, hahahaha lol

by Mega Star (207k points)
0 votes

So the vfx are a bit better than the tesaer although still not gud enough
Anyways the trailer is average nothing extraordinary
Everything has disappointed so far hopefully the movie won't

by Unit Manager (31.4k points)
0 votes

This movie in hindi version break bahubali record at the box office.

by Production Designer (15.9k points)
0 votes

Trailer was an okaish but look at the attitude & energy of Rajnikanth ....
Chitti 2.0 will definitely put the big screen on fire

by Editor (82.3k points)
0 votes

Very Disappointing.My rating 2/5.

by Production Designer (13.3k points)
0 votes

Fadu trailer....
Should break bahubali record...

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
0 votes

I find Rajni's acting unbearably bad. How the hell is he so popular? Na looks na style na acting aur upar se 8 saal se flops diye jaa raha hai.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
...