Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,719 questions

242,301 answers

293,791 comments

396 users

Footfalls of Hindi Movies in YEAR : 2017.

+1 vote
177 views
TOP - 10   MOVIES   FOOTFALLS - >


1) Bahubali 2 - >  5.25cr.

2) Tiger Zinda Hai - >  3cr+.

3) Golmaal Again - >  1.98cr.

4) Raees - >  1.37cr.

5) Toilet : Ek Prem Katha - > 1.31cr.

6) Judwaa 2 - > 1.29cr.

7) Badrinath Kii Dulhania - > 1.22cr.

8) Jolly LLB 2 - > 1.16cr.

9)  Tubelight  - >  1.15cr.

10)  Kaabil - >  0.91cr.


Source - - >  Boxofficeindia.
asked Feb 7 in General by Vivek Rai Set Designer (1,976 points)
16% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Golmaal doing some 205 cr but its footfalls are waaay fewer than CE (207cr) and kick (212cr)

answered Feb 7 by Seinfeld Location Manager (6,558 points)

Mjhe sirf GA ke footfalls prr doubt hai aur Maine jiska jaise predict kiya tha waisa he hai, GA ka maine 2.10+cr kiya tha prr...

BOI Footfalls always comes under scanner.

Its almost impossible to give exact no. of footfalls

Yes these are only Estimate.

I don't see anything to doubt on the GA ff. CE - 2013 release, Kick - 2014 release. It's not so difficult to imagine that avg ticket price was lower in 2013 & 2014. Also GST helps GA to get more nett Otherwise its gross are less than PRDP gross.

0 votes

Secret of that Superstar is 50 Lacs Footfalls ... LMAO

answered Feb 8 by -OmKara- Camera Operator (10,184 points)

Hai Hai Mirchi.... uff uff mirchi.....

Secret is out in open.... 4 Cr ki opening Ghantey ka Superstar

Ghantey ka superstar salman ki movies pehle hi din pe washout hui hai shows cancle hui hai sharam hi nahi aati tujhe toh kya kahun mai ab

Tu poori janaani hai Rancho, Sharam nahi aati, besharam kind of words u use which usually female use when frustrated......

Abey Jhingoor, kabhi bhi ye bata de Salman ne 1750 Screens pe 4 Cr ki opening di ho

Ab shuro ho ja - Maut aa jaaye, Sharam nahi aati, besharam

hahah salman ke disasterous opening aur lifetime justify nahi kar paa raha aur bakchodi kar raha hai

pehle din multiplex era mei bhi washout diyein hain salman nei first show se hi disaster shows cancle

uske baare mei baat kar nahi sakta 5 lac footfalls diya salman woh soch

Bt tu Aamir ki successful movie ss pe comment kar raha hai

ab tujhe mai besharam na kahun toh kya kahun