Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,002 answers

300,801 comments

396 users

Govinda & Varun Sharma starrer Fryday to release on 11th May 2018.

+2 votes
74 views


Govinda and Varun Sharma... #FryDay to release on 11 May 2018... Directed by Abhishek Dogra... Produced by Sajid Qureshi...
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/960845258371354624
asked Feb 6 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,448 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Clash with Raazi will make the movie difficult to survive

answered Feb 7 by shah Executive Producer (60,180 points)
selected Feb 7 by suhas
0 votes

Govinda should either take retirement or only do good supporting roles now in big films to get hits under his filmography or else it would be embarassing for him to continue giving flops

answered Feb 7 by Rancho Production Accountant (25,713 points)
...