Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

+2 votes
312 views
Have heard many positives about zero in twitter but the posters aren't quite encouraging. I really don't want to get disappointed again. Every thing bad can be digested but not the movie itself. Every good aspects isn't good unless the movie isn't. Hoping, praying for the best.
in Opinion by Production Designer (15.9k points)
78% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote

Answering your question, could be a mix of both. Seeing srk's recent records, brilliance is the last thing I am expecting from him....I hope I am proved wrong

by Director (122k points)
+1 vote

Maybe a combo of both.. We Srkians are anxiously waiting for a good Srk film.. So i Dont think we should go overexcited towards records unless we see them happening..

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
0 votes

I'm not buying anyone's praise. I'll decide after I've seen the trailer. And it's very near, so everything will be clear soon.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
0 votes

zero is going to be a huge i have not seen this kind of a hype for a srk film in a long time plus there is no controversy too right now

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
0 votes

Fan was also "brilliant" but it becomes bad after the end run at the box-office.

by Second Unit Director (75.8k points)
0

yes but let me just list the differences
1- non holdiay- holiday
2 - niche- commercial
3- maneesh sharma- alr
4 - 1 song - chart buster music hopefully

0

It couldn't cross Talaash(srk fans trolled it for years) same factors and talaash had no high octane action scenes and charbuster songs....