Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 342 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  3. Roman - 104 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 100 points
  5. Grand Nova - 94 points
  6. Rancho - 81 points
  7. shah - 79 points
  8. Sanal - 75 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 66 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 38 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 36 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. CultCharm - 19 points
  24. nitesh singh - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
79 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/IFFIGoa/status/1057907664552910849
in Movies by All Time best! (264k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
0

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Technically TZH is one of the best action movie coming out of Bollywood, a rare good action movie.
Wish it was little more subtle

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

A well made film will always get its due credit ....

by Editor (86.7k points)
+1 vote

Not just a commercial entertainer it was a technically polished movie too.

by Star (146k points)
+1 vote

another excuse to cancel my goa plans

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
0

What does Goa has to do with this screening? It will be what one venue & that too you need to buy passes. Rest of the entire goa is yours.

Or do you quit your hometown Everytime TZH airs on TV?

0

it is another run of the mill commercial film i do not see what is so special in the film it only works at the box office because of salmans stardom so i just dont see why anyone would even remember films like these

...