Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,999 questions

251,518 answers

307,810 comments

396 users

Check out the first look of Hrithik Roshan from Super 30.

+4 votes
308 views

asked Feb 6 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,361 points)
99% Accept Rate

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Superb look. Am eagerly waiting for this movie more than HR-Tiger's movie.HR will nail it again just like he did in Kaabil!!!

answered Feb 6 by Sanal Star (143,601 points)
selected Feb 7 by suhas
+2 votes

Hrithik did a mistake by avoiding his film with Tiger to come on Jan 25th, biggest Weekend it would be, more commercial film would have done wonders, this look content film, more like Guzaarish vibes..... Why he is going Akki way of doing this kind of content film when he need a big commercial hit to come back in form.

answered Feb 6 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,877 points)
0 votes

Finally some thing to cheer about..
Very eagerly waiting for the trailer..

answered Feb 6 by Hrithikiantilldeath Set Designer (2,228 points)
0 votes

So impressive a look.

answered Feb 6 by shah Executive Producer (65,471 points)
0 votes

The look is very good. All it needs is a solo release. Of dabangg3 is coming on Jan 25th next year then it might shift again to Feb 2019.

answered Feb 6 by Intense Director (127,892 points)

25 jan no salman movie..

0 votes

Does it look like Bihari Normal Teacher in this pic ? .He looks like a supermodel who is doing photo session for a magazine. Not impressed

answered Feb 6 by puneetshukla Producer (101,948 points)

Dont agree. he has nailed it quite well when you compare him to anand kumar. Still a picture, more shall be clear when the trailer comes out

@intense
Shuklaji is correct to some extent...Ab HR itna handsome h ki aam aadmi jaisa dikh hi nhi sakta... jo marzi pehen le, jitna bhi koushish kar le.

Tiger bhai wo to hamesha rahega. But still its looking good. Its a huge challenge to play a common man for such a handsome guy.

0 votes

Eagerly waiting for this movie

answered Feb 7 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,748 points)
...