Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,990 questions

247,119 answers

301,111 comments

396 users

Official Teaser of Akshay Kumar starrer much awaited Gold.

+6 votes
366 views asked Feb 5 in Movie Discussions by Ajay Casting Director (16,433 points)
87% Accept Rate

अभी तक इंडिया चुप था अब हम लोग बोलेगा और इंडिया सुनेगा।
M A S T E R P I E C E

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Excellent teaser.. Content+commercial.

answered Feb 5 by Rowdy Set Designer (1,924 points)
selected Apr 9 by Ajay
0 votes

Looks interesting lets see how it goes as far as box office is concerned

answered Feb 5 by SSk Production Accountant (25,682 points)
0 votes

Get a feel of CDI, Sultan and Dangal , will be great

answered Feb 5 by shah Executive Producer (60,231 points)
0 votes

Excellent. I liked the teaser. Can be a huge grosser. Akshay selecting very good scripts

answered Feb 5 by Intense Producer (117,654 points)
0 votes

Good teaser, trailer will give us a better idea

answered Feb 5 by Sss d Assistant Director (41,945 points)
0 votes

Behtreen , shandaar , zabardast

150 Cr on

answered Feb 5 by power Assistant Director (46,074 points)
0 votes

Reema is a fine director. Looking forward.

answered Feb 5 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,193 points)
0 votes

This one is amazing. Better than last 5 films of akshay.

answered Feb 5 by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,884 points)
0 votes

Average Teaser .Akki looks funny in Bengali Accent . Let's wait for the Trailer .Reema is a fine director

answered Feb 6 by puneetshukla Producer (101,551 points)
0 votes

Chak De INDIA Reloaded...... Akki can never replicate that..... disappointing.

answered Feb 6 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)