Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 440 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
223 views
Trailer will give us a better idea, but every thing till now is giving away a clear indication that it's that Anand kind of cinema.

In which he has never failed till now, perfect amalgamation of Comedy and emotions.

I firmly believe that this movie will definitely emerge Srk's highest grosser at least.

It will never dissapoint, right now my most awaited movie for the rest of the year
in Opinion by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
94% Accept Rate
0

It's so weird that highest grosser of srk, as big as it should sound due to srk name, is not much of a high bar in reality.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I think it has so many advantages and benefits thats it should do much more than that.

However, as I said in a post that I made a while ago (which got deleted when the forum closed), at this point the mosr I'm hoping for is for it to be good, HIT movie. Just to become a HIT it has to be SRK's highest grosser.

I would be ok with it grossing around 215cr and being very well received, thus giving SRK a HIT after many years and improving public opinions about his movies.

by Assistant Director (46.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

everywhere every other movie ....only mediocrity is making the rounds ....
only bharat movie announcement teaser gives heartening vibes ... no other latest movie

by Star (152k points)
+1 vote

Well its a Do or Die movie for Srk ..
We wish All the Khans should give tough competitions to each other so Srk should bounce back big in the number game...

by Editor (83.4k points)
+1

Wow. 2 downvotes for saying it is a do or die movie for srk

0

I said good things about Srk ..
might be some anti Srkians didn't like my answer..

+1

+1 from me

0

.....

+1 vote

It's a make or break situation for shahrukh. I hope we finally get a good movie.

by Director (133k points)