Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,965 questions

247,027 answers

300,857 comments

396 users

Salman Khan DOMINATES All Time FIRST WEEK Top 10 all over

+5 votes
140 views

ALL TIME

India - 1st Week

  1. Sultan - 208.99 cr
  2. Tiger Zinda Hai - 206.04 cr
  3. Dangal - 192.38 cr
  4. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 183.52 cr
  5. PK - 181.26 cr
  6. Dhoom 3 - 173.12 cr
  7. PRDP - 157.60 cr
  8. Kick - 155.31 cr
  9. Padmaavat - 143.75 cr
  10. Chennai Express - 139.70 cr
  • Salman Khan = 5
  • Aamir Khan = 3
  • Shahid/Ranveer = 1
  • Srk = 1

Overseas - 1st Week

  1. Dhoom 3 - $16.83 mn
  2. Sultan -$15.72 mn
  3. Dangal - $15.46 mn
  4. Padmaavat - $14.28 mn
  5. PK - $13.75 mn
  6. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - $13.20 mn
  7. Dilwale - $12.94 mn
  8. Tiger Zinda Hai - $12.50 mn
  9. HNY - $10.68 mn
  10. PRDP - $10.43 mn
  • Salman Khan = 4
  • Aamir Khan = 3
  • Srk = 2
  • Shahid/Ranveer = 1

Worldwide - 1st Week

  1. Sultan - 394.51 cr
  2. Dangal - 368.30 cr
  3. Tiger Zinda Hai - 344.88 cr
  4. Dhoom 3 - 336.32 cr
  5. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 333.59 cr
  6. PK - 330.75 cr
  7. PRDP - 286.58 cr
  8. Padmaavat - 275.47 cr
  9. Kick - 250.41 cr
  10. Chennai Express - 249.52 cr
  • Salman Khan = 5
  • Aamir Khan = 3
  • Shahid/Ranveer = 1
  • Srk = 1
Source Link: BOI
asked Feb 5 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)
97% Accept Rate

edited Feb 5 by -OmKara-

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

He's the biggest... proven.. not said

answered Feb 5 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,597 points)
selected Feb 5 by -OmKara-
+3 votes

Each and every record name is just one person - salman the megastar.

answered Feb 5 by Ajay Casting Director (16,414 points)
+2 votes

Megastar by million reasons

answered Feb 5 by shah Executive Producer (60,190 points)
+2 votes

As expected Megastar SALMAN KHAN rules all the charts.

Let's have look at some more interesting points.........

200cr First Week :
Salman Khan - 2 films
Rest of Bollywood - 0 film (lol)

150cr First Week :
Salman Khan - 5 films
Rest of Bollywood - only 3 films.

Even entire Bollywood cannot compete with Megastar SALMAN KHAN. #Shame!!!!

answered Feb 5 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,741 points)
+2 votes

Salman Megastar Khan

answered Feb 5 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,318 points)