Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,760 questions

242,448 answers

294,001 comments

396 users

Have a look at the Hindi films in the 200cr club. Padmaavat is the 11th entrant.

+4 votes
132 views
1. 3 Idiots [2009]


2. Chennai Express [2013]


3. Dhoom 3 [2013]


4. Kick [2014]


5. PK [2014]


6. Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015]


7. Sultan [2016]


8. Dangal [2016]


9. Golmaal Again [2017]


10. Tiger Zinda Hai [2017]


11. Padmaavat [2018]


Actors -
Aamir Khan = 4
Salman Khan = 4
Shah Rukh Khan = 1
Ajay Devgn = 1
Ranveer Singh = 1
Shahid Kapoor = 1

Actress -
Kareena Kapoor = 2
Katrina Kaif = 2
Anushka Sharma = 2
Deepika Padukone = 2
Jacqueline Fernandez = 1
Parineeti Chopra = 1
Fatima Sana Sheikh = 1

Directors -
Rajkumar Hirani = 2
Rohit Shetty = 2
Ali Abbas Zafar = 2
Vijay Krishna Acharya = 1
Sajid Nadiadwala = 1
Kabir Khan = 1
Nitesh Tiwari = 1
Sanjay Leela Bhansali = 1
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
asked Feb 5 in Box Office Related by suhas Mega Star (248,240 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Prdp....missed that club....

And if tubelight was good movie sure shot 200 Cr....
And Salman could lead in this club.....

But anyway welcome bhansali in this club...
Also Deepika without salamirr support you got.. this

answered Feb 5 by power Assistant Director (43,825 points)
selected Feb 7 by suhas
+2 votes

Padmaavat don't deserve to be in this list..... Dhakkey se hui entry.

answered Feb 5 by -OmKara- Camera Operator (10,275 points)

And a crap film like Golmaal 4 deserves it?

Tere kion mirchi lag rahi hai? Golmaal 4 deserves 300 cr club also, most entertaining film in past few years.

Bhai kaunsi meri movie hai padmavat? . To each his own. Every movie in the 200cr club is good except g4.

Bol toh tu aise hi raha tha jaise teri film, tere fav. stars ki film ko kuch keh diya, jazbaati ho gaya tu toh

0 votes

Padmavat is "chance pe dance" movie in the list.But feels happy for Shahid Kapoor whom I liked in Haidar and Vivaah

answered Feb 5 by shah Assistant Director (52,257 points)
0 votes

Surprised ...to see Golmaal Again in this club.

answered Feb 5 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,344 points)
...