Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,965 questions

247,027 answers

300,857 comments

396 users

Tiger Zinda Hai Seventh Weekend Business - BOI

+5 votes
141 views
Tiger Zinda Hai managed to add to its total in the seventh week with around 50-60 lakhs nett and is closing in on towards the 339 crore nett mark. The film is doing business in Rajasthan which is similar to Delhi / UP as there is no Padmavat in Rajasthan.

The lifetime of the film looks to be around 339 crore nett as the flow of releases will start now with Padman this week followed by Aiyaari and then a couple of films on the 23rd of February. The fact that Tiger Zinda Hai is running in 200 plus screens in week seven is more than good enough for the film.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000
Second Week - 85,41,00,000
Third Week - 27,34,00,000
Fourth Week - 10,87,00,000
Fifth Week - 5,81,00,000
Sixth Week - 2,60,00,000 apprx
Seventh Week - 60,00,000 apprx (3 Days)

GRAND TOTAL - 3,38,77,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3654
asked Feb 5 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,533 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Tzh continues its steady run . Anything added to the total is welcome

answered Feb 5 by shah Executive Producer (60,190 points)
selected Feb 7 by suhas
+2 votes

339.....i think it can pull towards 340....

answered Feb 5 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)
0 votes

Wonder at its surviving lower

answered Feb 5 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,318 points)