Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,965 questions

247,027 answers

300,857 comments

396 users

Salman Khan BLOCKBUSTER Movies.

+6 votes
145 views
Total  14  #BLOCKBUSTER  Movies - >
.
1) Maine Pyaar Kiya.
2) Saajan.
3) Hum Aapke Hai Koun!
4) Karan Arjun.
5) Hum Saath Saath Hain.
6) Dabangg.
7) Bodyguard.
8) Ready.
9) Dabangg 2.
10)  Ek tha Tiger.
11)  Kick.
12)  Bajrangi Bhaijaan.
13)  Sultan.
14)  Tiger Zinda Hai.
.
#Note - > Except #Ready His all BLOCKBUSTER have more than 2cr+ Footfalls.
asked Feb 4 in General by Vivek Rai Art Director (2,790 points)
13% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes

End of career 20+ minimum. Highest by any actor.

answered Feb 4 by Ajay Casting Director (16,414 points)

No doubt.

+3 votes

Salman has given 9 BLOCKBUSTER this decade only, while other stars have their whole career from 5-10 BB(including ATBB) total, tells clearly as how much Salman has move ahead of his contemporaries.

answered Feb 4 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)

At Recent time he was can't say before 1994...
But from 1988-1997 (10 years) there is MADHURI DIXIT she has 10+ huge Hits and also She is NO. 1 Actress in EARLY 90s (1990-1995) according to BOI but after 90s there is no Actor who has given 10+ Huge hits.
IN ACTORS It was Salman.
And in Actress MADHURI dixit.

90's ki debate ka koi fayda nahi, despite having huge footfalls for his films, ppl like u will never agree how big star he was, believe what u want, indian audience doesn't make his films bigger hits coz they went for other reasons, for all those delusional reasons we have counter arguments.

Salman Khan is Biggest STAR among actors who debut after 1980. PERIOD.

After 1970.Amitabh debuted in '69 with Saat Hindustani

Mre khne se Kya hoga??? Salman is already a huge star BOI already said Mai Kaha kuch bol rha Mai ACTRESS kii baat krr rha Okk...

+1 vote

He is part of 15 blockbusters with Kkhh.

answered Feb 4 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,318 points)

No bro it was cameo BOI not added.

Supporting role, boo included it in Salman filmography

0 votes

Hope Sanambewafa is updated as Blockbuster.
In this category Salman Khan towers above all as 11 of his Blockbusters are Solo leads.

answered Feb 4 by shah Executive Producer (60,190 points)

Small Budget tha prr SUPER HIT confirm hai.
Uska FOOTFALLS 1.3cr se Kam he hoga

4 crore ds was too high for the movie to be a Superhit imo

Haa SUPER HIT confirm.

...