Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,394 questions

248,838 answers

303,836 comments

396 users

Work on Bharat is in full swing. Vishal-Shekhar & Irshad Kamil will start the work on music from this month.

+7 votes
179 views
Yes. Work on Bharat is in full swing , final stage of writing , location scout to begin soon. Nervousness and excitement begins again @VishalDadlani @ShekharRavjiani @Irshad_Kamil will start the music this month 3rd collaboration together.
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/aliabbaszafar/status/959706447104765952
asked Feb 3 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,502 points)
99% Accept Rate

I'm happy that Ali Abbas has collaborated with Vishal-Shekhar and Irshad Kamil again... The team did commendable job in Sultan and TZH.

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Could be ATBB material. One movie of SK I am really looking forward to.

answered Feb 3 by Intense Director (122,023 points)
selected Feb 7 by suhas
+3 votes

This movie is Salman's fourth Atbb

answered Feb 3 by shah Executive Producer (61,453 points)
+2 votes

good luck to the team!

answered Feb 3 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,044 points)
+1 vote

EPIC.......... Ab aayega mazaa...... bas saalon koi experiment na karne baith jaana.....3rd collaboration experiment waali kabhi nahi chali....Tubelight is example.

answered Feb 3 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,815 points)

Hssh was Blockbuster

Yes that was, but wasn't near MPK, HAHK.... reason being repetitive, sooraj couldn't evolve, his 4th with Salman PRDP, he couldn't even come close.

When u do work in succession, u need to evolve, think out of the box, then only u could strike bigger, hope AAZ don't fall for pressure & do some experiment.

+1 vote

All time blockbuster...

answered Feb 4 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,321 points)
0 votes

I hope they don't try to replicate the sweetness and emotion of Bajrangi Bhaijan . If the basic/first idea is to make an universal film on the lines of BB and then they decide the story then I have to say that It doesn't matter even if they pick up an excellent story , it will turn out to be tubelight 2 .

answered Feb 3 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,768 points)
...