Logging in Errors

India U-19 creates Record with 4 th Cricket WC win

+4 votes
109 views
asked Feb 3 in Sports Related by shah Executive Producer (60,190 points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Four Under 19 World cup, Highest by any nation. Year & captain......

2000 - Mohammad Kaif

2008 - Virat Kohli

2012 - Unmukt Chand

2018 - Prithvi Shaw

answered Feb 3 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,741 points)
selected Feb 4 by shah
+2 votes

Well done to the u19 batch. Ten years ago virat kohli won the u19 wc and today he is a legend. Hope the likes of shaw and gill make it big too. And a big thumbs up to Rahul Dravid.

answered Feb 3 by Intense Producer (117,415 points)

Dravid to get INR 50 lakhs

+2 votes

Sabse aage honge HINDUSTANI....... Humne kaha hai...... Tum bhi suno

answered Feb 3 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)
+2 votes

It was bound to happen with dravid as coach
U19 has better coach than the senior team
Anyways congrats to the U19 team for making the country proud

answered Feb 3 by SSk Production Accountant (25,666 points)
+1 vote

Congrats to these teens and the wall. Iam going to support team India if Rahul Dravid is given the responsibility of head coach and he takes it.

answered Feb 3 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,873 points)

He is an amazing professional . I admire his hard work and skill. But current Indian players will find him very tough and it will be a repeat of kumble fiasco.

Yes, during his playing days he never took things for granted.

Kumble survived for some time, but Dravid will be kicked out within few months and we'll be back to Shastri who still yesterday defended their decision of playing Rohit in place of Rahane in tests yesterday..!!

@TB.. That will be a good news for us, cause it will cause disturbances in the team , so more losses for men in blue... Good for filthy anti national slimes like us.

...