Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,189 questions

244,067 answers


396 users

Tiger Zinda Hai Continues To Run - BOI

+7 votes
Tiger Zinda Hai is continuing to run its seventh week as it collecting a decent 15 lakhs nett on its seventh Friday. The drop from Thursday is just 15% and the film is keeping its run going. The film is heading towards the 339 crore nett mark.

Padmaavat will start to play in Gujarat, Rajasthan and MP which will probably mean that Tiger Zinda Hai will fold up soon but its sustained far better than anyone could have thought a few weeks back and even managed to cross the NETT figure of PK.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000
Second Week - 85,41,00,000
Third Week - 27,34,00,000
Fourth Week - 10,87,00,000
Fifth Week - 5,81,00,000
Sixth Week - 2,60,00,000 apprx
Seventh Week - 15,00,000 apprx (Friday)

GRAND TOTAL - 3,38,32,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3651
asked Feb 3 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (251,233 points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+5 votes
Best answer

It was me who predicted 350crs after watching it in the first weekend cause the audience reaction was good and it was much better than ETT. So congrats to me .

answered Feb 3 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,938 points)
selected Feb 7 by suhas

Haven't seen ur 350cr prediction....mujhse toh bas aapka 230-240cr wala prediction yaad h.

Ji dekh liya... Aur ek +vote bhi kar diya.

Iss answer ka upvote?

Chaliye wo bhi kar diya...

+4 votes

Tiger Zinda Zinda Zinda Zinda......... Hain

answered Feb 3 by shah Assistant Director (56,353 points)

Shah Bhai, kya lagta hai 340 karegi?

This Tiger never lacks power to surprise

+3 votes

Bheetar Toofan Abhi Zinda Hai......... Jasbon mein Jaan Abhi Zinda Hai........

Come on TIGER, Touch 340 Now.....

answered Feb 3 by -OmKara- Production Designer (12,800 points)
+2 votes

Huge congrats for crossing Pk. The movie will end at this number as high chances of Padmavat getting a release in Guj,Mp and raj. Again proves never doubt Salman's might at the bo

answered Feb 3 by Intense Producer (108,212 points)
+2 votes

Looks like audience taking tittle Tiger ZINDA hai seiously... not letting movie collection to die....

answered Feb 3 by playboy Production Accountant (28,286 points)
0 votes

Tiger zinda hai today after 3 pm shows cancelled in gujarat, madhya pradesh and rajasthan. So very high chances Padmaavat release.

answered Feb 3 by Ajay Camera Operator (11,046 points)