Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,743 questions

242,403 answers

293,933 comments

396 users

It's a wrap to the Mumbai schedule for Salman Khan starred EID biggie RACE 3.

+5 votes
177 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/remodsouza/status/959515444175613952
asked Feb 3 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (248,212 points)
99% Accept Rate

The next stop is Bangkok, Thailand........................... Nice city to shoot films hence why it an ideal place to film Race 3.

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

He is coming back to the RACE........... RECORDS will start breaking again from 15th June, 2018, Get Ready....

answered Feb 3 by -OmKara- Camera Operator (10,231 points)
selected Feb 7 by suhas
+3 votes

Mission accomplished for Tzh and ready to race with Race3 now

answered Feb 3 by shah Assistant Director (52,201 points)
+2 votes

4 months to go... the speed at which he makes movies is commendable and for us fans it's just like a dream.. except for 2013, he never keeps his fans waiting...

Thats why he is number 1 to number 10 today

answered Feb 3 by Seinfeld Location Manager (6,563 points)
0 votes

How much more shooting is left

answered Feb 3 by Haider Second Unit Director (73,771 points)

They haven't revealed that. Next schedule is in Bangkok. Dubai one is there too. This schedule in particular covered the songs.

Is Anil Kapoor reprising his role from the prequels or is it a fresh one?

They haven't revealed anything. All we know is he has shot for prison scenes.

Ohk.. I dont think so... Its all new fresh story with new characters... If Anil reprises the prequel then Jacqueline will also have to do the same.. She is protagonist and a leading lady.. She wont be negative for sure

0 votes

Salman -Jackeline returns after Kick

answered Feb 4 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,150 points)
...