Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 440 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
373 views
Zero on November 2

2.0 on November 3

Rce is their own company and the best in India for VFX purpose, VFX of 2.0 doesn't look much better than Raone which released 7 years back with 1/5th budget

With just few days to go let's see if Rce beats 2.0 with half of the budget, Iam placing my money on Zero
in Opinion by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
94% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

That's a given. Rce is damn good at vfx. The teaser had bad vfx but the Eid song was a major improvement. The key know is to make an entertaining film. With content on his side SRK is very much capable of a 300cr grosser

by Director (133k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I dunt care bout vfx now but a good movie from srk...if he fails dis time...den he will hv to become amitabh bachchan to rise again

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
+1 vote

at this point not presuming anything.

trailer is the most important thing and the game-changer.

all the bad vibes about 2.0 can go away while all the potentially bad things about Zero can be confirmed.

as far as what we've seen is concerned, initial teaser had bad VFX, Eid one was good, so it's a mixed bag so far.

by Assistant Director (46.6k points)
0 votes

you can always count on the vfx by rce to be good but an average movie goer does not really care about the vfx all they want is an entertaining film. Vfx of zero will be good but i hope it is a entertaining film too otherwise it will not work and this is probably srks last chance to get a big box office number because if this fails then i am not sure how he will bounce back

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
...