Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,965 questions

247,027 answers

300,857 comments

396 users

A never before and never after Record of Salman Khan, the megastar

+5 votes
240 views
Hum Aapke Hain Koun-72.46 nett gross

Other 9 hits of the year combined have less nett  than the top grosser of the year.
Mohra-blockbuster(12.01)
Krantiveer-Blockbuster(9.35)
Raja Babu -Superhit (8.23)
Main Khiladi Tu Anari -Hit (7.88)
Laadla-Hit (7.15)
Suhaag-Hit (7.09)
Dilwale-Hit (6.33)
Vijapath-Hit (6.45)
Yeh Dillagi-Hit (5.72)
Total nett gross=70.21
Source Link: Box-office India.Com
asked Feb 2 in Box Office Related by shah Executive Producer (60,190 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited Feb 2 by shah

Megastar SALMAN has always been a the synonym of RECORD.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Salman is the ultimate superstar bro.. No one is ever gonba come close.. He will forever be something different of any superstar in history box-office wise or otherwise..

answered Feb 2 by shajandeepu Executive Producer (64,183 points)
selected Feb 3 by shah
+3 votes

Woah thats something. I dont think it will ever happen again

answered Feb 2 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,597 points)
+2 votes

And Some ppl say Salman was nothing in 90's Salman film ki opening & Salman's MegaStardom pe kabhi Sandeh nahi karna........ BANG ON

answered Feb 3 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)

Mpk and Hahk Worth 20 hits

+2 votes

Really astonished by this unique record

answered Feb 4 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,318 points)
+1 vote

Such a record can be seen overseas and worldwide now but not in domestic anymore.
Its one time record!

answered Feb 4 by Rancho Production Accountant (25,697 points)
0 votes

Great achievement, Dangal Worldwide business also achieve the same as it's worldwide collection was also greater than next top 7 or 8 grosser..

answered Feb 2 by deepak_bishty Director (131,015 points)

Aamir is something else man!... His cameo is doing wonders worldwide as u may know.

...