Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,965 questions

247,027 answers

300,854 comments

396 users

Tiger Zinda Hai Has Huge Numbers For A Sixth Week

+6 votes
99 views

Tiger Zinda Hai Has Huge Numbers For A Sixth Week
Friday 02 February 2018 12.30 IST
Box Office India Trade Network

Tiger Zinda Hai grossed 2.60 crore nett in its sixth week which is a better sixth week total than the likes of Dangal and Bajrangi Bhaijaan which is extraordinary for a mass action film which are very front loaded in terms of box office. There are some exceptions like Sholay and Gadar Ek Prem Katha which go and on but that is very rare. Tiger Zinda Hai collecting in lakhs in week six would be a big deal as very few contents films collect in crores in week six.

The has also become the third highest NETT grosser of all time as it crossed the 337.73 crore nett of PK. The film probably has some more legs still and should add another 1 crore nett. The total business of the film so far is 338.17 crore nett.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000
Second Week - 85,41,00,000
Third Week - 27,34,00,000
Fourth Week - 10,87,00,000
Fifth Week - 5,81,00,000
Sixth Week - 2,60,00,000 apprx

GRAND TOTAL - 3,38,17,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3645
asked Feb 2 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)
97% Accept Rate

edited Feb 2 by -OmKara-

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

The movie with treatment like baby n airlift doing 340cr .. Karega kaun????????????
with Siren music comes name SALMAN KHAN...

answered Feb 2 by playboy Production Accountant (28,904 points)
selected Feb 2 by -OmKara-
+5 votes

answered Feb 2 by Irdwhelp Editor (81,379 points)
+4 votes

Excellent .....
Tiger roaring still now

answered Feb 2 by power Assistant Director (46,038 points)