Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 345 points
  2. Ajay - 322 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  5. Suhas - 211 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 177 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 143 points
  10. shah - 130 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 117 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 108 points
  13. Seinfeld - 100 points
  14. mr.hola - 95 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 72 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 49 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 42 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. suraj.j - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

949 users

+1 vote
365 views

AKSHAY KUMAR - 15 Films

  1. Toilet - Ek Prem Katha
  2. Rowdy Rathore
  3. Rustom
  4. Airlift
  5. Holiday - A Soldier is Never Off Duty
  6. Housefull 2
  7. Housefull 3
  8. Jolly LLB 2
  9. Gold
  10. Gabbar is Back
  11. Baby
  12. OMG! - Oh My God
  13. Pad Man
  14. Housefull
  15. Singh is Bliing

SALMAN KHAN - 14 Films

  1. Tiger Zinda Hai
  2. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  3. Sultan
  4. Kick
  5. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo
  6. Ek Tha Tiger
  7. Race 3
  8. Dabangg 2
  9. Bodyguard
  10. Dabangg
  11. Ready
  12. Tubelight 
  13. Jai Ho
  14. Hum Aapke Hain Koun...!

SHAH RUKH KHAN - 11 Films

  1. Chennai Express
  2. Happy New Year
  3. Dilwale
  4. Raees
  5. Ra.One
  6. Don 2
  7. Jab Tak Hai Jaan
  8. Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
  9. Fan
  10. Om Shanti Om
  11. My Name is Khan

AJAY DEVGN - 9 Films

  1. Golmaal Again
  2. Singham Returns
  3. Golmaal 3
  4. Bol Bachchan
  5. Singham
  6. Raid
  7. Rajneeti
  8. Son of Sardaar
  9. Shivaay

HRITHIK ROSHAN - 7 Films

  1. Krrish 3
  2. Bang Bang
  3. Agneepath
  4. Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
  5. Kaabil
  6. Dhoom 2
  7. Krrish

AAMIR KHAN - 6 Films

  1. Dangal
  2. PK
  3. Dhoom 3
  4. 3 Idiots
  5. Ghajini
  6. Talaaash

VARUN DHAWAN - 6 Films

  1. Dilwale
  2. Judwaa 2
  3. Badrinath Ki Dulhania
  4. ABCD 2
  5. Sui Dhaaga
  6. Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania

RANBIR KAPOOR - 5 Films

  1. Sanju
  2. Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani
  3. Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
  4. Barfi!
  5. Rajneeti

RANVEER SINGH - 5 Films

  1. Padmaavat
  2. Bajirao Mastani
  3. Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram Leela
  4. Dil Dhadakne Do
  5. Gunday

TIGER SHROFF - 2 Films

  1. Baaghi 2
  2. Baaghi
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (255k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Hum apke hai kaun still in the list despite of it being unadjusted net
Salman khan ruling here is well as usual

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
selected by
+5 votes

look there is 24 years old movie HAHK there in the list as well.... oohhhhi here's something....if i remmber correctly which i would like to think i do..... aamir khan's last diwali release in 2017 .... failed to crosss that ..... 24 year old HAHK.... hahaha

by Star (151k points)
+4 votes

Most successful movie since 1975 , Hum Aapke Hain Koun still in the list and it will remain no 1 of modern era forever in adjusted nett and footfalls.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
+1 vote

No need to club all of them. The 3 khans are the biggest megastars. Irrespective of SRK'S recent bad patch. Hrithik is next. Followed by akshay and ajay. The rest don't matter

by Director (121k points)
0

The rest are the ones to replace them in near future.

0

Did Someone Just Sneak Hrithik Somewhere In There?

0 votes

Aamir Khan, 6 Movies. 5 Of Them ALL TIME GROSSERS. Wow!

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
0

Only 6 Movies and Aamir 6th place in the list. And Aamir fans says Aamir is a Megastar what a Joke.

0

It Would Take Not More Than 4 Days For Thugs Of Hindostan To Cross Race 3. LOL! Megastar For A Reason.

...