Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,955 questions

251,328 answers

307,626 comments

396 users

Hindi Classics that defined the decade 90s-Indian Express

+1 vote
162 views
Agneepath
Ashiqui(90)
Aankhen(93)
Hum Aapke Hain Koun (94)
Kabhi Haan Kabhi Na(94)
Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge(95)
Bombay(95)
Rangeela(95)
Satya (98)
Kuch Kuch Hota Hain (98)
Source Link: Indian Express
asked Feb 1 in Movie Discussions by shah Executive Producer (65,401 points)
100% Accept Rate

Ok....

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

My favourite -

  1. Hum aapke hain koun - I try every time to see this movie when it comes on tv. All time favourite.

  2. Kuch kuch hota hai - I try every time to see this movie when it comes on tv. All time favourite.

  3. Aankhen - whole movie fantastic. All time favourite.

  4. Rangeela - only aamir character what a performance man.

  5. Ddlj - only first half and climax. Start of second half is too lenghty.

  6. Aashiqui - songs only.

answered Feb 1 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,514 points)
selected Feb 2 by shah
+1 vote

Hum Aapke Hain Koun
Lamhe
Pardes
Andaz Apna Apna
Rangeela
Virasat
Bandit Queen
Krantiveer
Border
Zakhm

answered Feb 1 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,321 points)
+1 vote

Well, I somewhat agree with this list but other films deserve to be fitted to that category as well.

-- Mohra
-- Border
-- Ghayal
-- Zakhm
-- 1942: A Love Story
-- Rangeela
-- Andaz Apna Apna
-- Maachis
-- Hum
-- Vaastav
-- Khalnayak
-- Baazigar
-- Darr
-- Khamoshi
-- Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar
-- Damini
-- Karan Arjun

answered Feb 1 by Nikeel Production Designer (15,450 points)
+1 vote

The biggest superstar 90s decade sunny deol no movie....

Very shameful.....

Favorite

Ghayal
Damini
Jeet
Ghatak
Sadak
Saajan
Andaz Apna
Mohra

Like Khan's movie as well as Ajay Akshay

answered Feb 1 by power Assistant Director (46,766 points)