Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,965 questions

247,027 answers

300,854 comments

396 users

Most followed Indian cinema personalities on Twitter as on date.

+4 votes
288 views
1. Shah Rukh Khan - 32,941,401

2. Amitabh Bachchan - 32,902,937

3. Salman Khan - 30,720,055

4. Akshay Kumar - 24,553,431

5. Deepika Padukone - 22,992,130

6. Aamir Khan - 22,753,395

7. Hrithik Roshan - 22,153,631

8. Priyanka Chopra - 21,599,791

9. A.R.Rahman - 19,156,633

10. Alia Bhatt - 15,870,642

11. Anushka Sharma - 14,958,678

12. Karan Johar - 14,459,843

13. Abhishek Bachchan - 13,409,897

14. Shahid Kapoor - 12,624,479

15. Sonakshi Sinha - 12,579,996

16. Anupam Kher - 11,786,816

17. Chetan Bhagat - 11,638,611

18. Lata Mangeshkar - 11,590,932

19. Sonam Kapoor - 11,564,557

20. Kapil Sharma - 11,483,734

21. Parineeti Chopra - 11,190,637

22. Farhan Akhtar - 10,974,533

23. Shraddha Kapoor - 9,269,536

24. Ajay Devgn - 8,692,858

25. Ranveer Singh - 8,617,782

26. Riteish Deshmukh - 8,509,227

27. Varun Dhawan - 8,025,881

28. Vir Das - 7,298,495

29. Sidharth Malhotra - 7,234,373

30. Dhanush - 6,734,251


Note: followers count is individually updated from the main profile
Source Link: https://twittercounter.com/pages/100/india
asked Feb 1 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,533 points)
99% Accept Rate

Jacqueline Fernandez has 11,131,627 followers.

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bollywood actors r usually more active than thier southern counterparts on SM.

answered Feb 1 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,452 points)
selected Feb 7 by suhas
+2 votes

Twitter deleted nearly 100K Big B's follower..... shayad fake the..... he was ahead of all stars.

These followers don't mean anything when u can't have collection reflect for same, not even a single tweet from anyone crossed 100K like while followers are on Millions.

answered Feb 1 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)
+1 vote

Make the same for facebook as well... a while ago priyanka was at the top i guess and aamir was ahead of salman as well.. srk has always maintained a healthy lead over salman though bhai came close many a times

answered Feb 1 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,597 points)
+1 vote

What you can say now.....it's enough...

When Abhishek bachan have 13 millions follower....

answered Feb 1 by power Assistant Director (46,038 points)

Power of the Surname.

bhai nepotism to profession m suna tha...

followers m v....

+1 vote

What's funny is how he behaved when SRK crossed him, acting like crazy and even retweeting a shit tweet

Look at his tweets, comes off as higly delusional & behaving like insecure person despite being one of the biggest superstar ever of India..!!

answered Feb 2 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,751 points)

Ok......so what happened in the stadium was a joke? Or shirish kunder also took the slap as a joke? I dont think it was good of a superstar to let his temper be so out of control. He should be 'cool' and 'calm' isnt it?

Both are completely different things
You asked about boasting, I answered it......

What happened in stadium or shirish is something no one saw, apparently the reason for it has different stories, I like to believe the guard was misbehaving with SRK's daughter & her friends, so they had heated argument.

I like to believe......hahahahhahahaha. dekha? Jab apne idol ki baat aayi to khud ka version bana liya. If anyone else does it tb is the first one to criticise..

So whats your version..?? As far as I remember every news portal during that incident reported same thing, but maybe you have some better inside sources, so tell me what's your version lol,

0 votes

Deepika is ahead of aamir khan.

answered Feb 1 by Ajay Casting Director (16,414 points)
...