Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

0 votes
237 views

Producer of the film Arbaaz Khan, who is currently promoting his upcoming movie Jack And Dil, revealed in an exclusive interview with ZoomTV.com the real reason why Dabangg 3 couldn't go on floors and when they are gonna start the shoot. Talking about the film, Arbaaz said that the movie was supposed to go on floors earlier this year but couldn't because Salman is busy shooting for Bharat. And they decided that it's better to focus on one film at a time. 

He also revealed that everything is in place for Dabangg 3 and he has zeroed in on almost all the actors and technicians, so the third part in the Chulpul Pandey saga will go on the floors early next year either by February end or March.

Source Link: https://www.timesnownews.com/entertainment/news/bollywood-news/article/exclusive-arbaaz-khan-reveals-why-salman-khans-dabangg-3-couldnt-go-on-floors-this-year-heres-when-the-shoot-will-start-bollywood-news/304078
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Dabangg will be finished and wrapped up after a couple of months of shooting. So it should release Christmas 2019 because I don't see any other movie releasing that period.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Salman doesn't care a hoot about dabangg 3. It's obvious seeing the delays in starting the movie. Bas Bhai ka pyaar hai apne Bhai ke liye. Salman needs to be more practical. This megastardom is hard earned. He is wasting away his golden times with such mediocrity.

by Director (122k points)
selected by
0 votes

arbaaz bhai rehn de kuch aur kar le

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
0 votes

Dabangg3 jaise movie ke liye kitne badi badi baat kar rahe hain Arbaaz sir, To focus on one film at a time
5 saal se bol rahe the script ready nahi hai jaise koi Avtaar bana rahe hain, State clearly that Salman was not interested in the movie but he had to do this movie oneday,phir se movie ke naam par bhojpuri masala chipka dega apna arbu bhai the least said about the new director Prabhu the better.
Chulbul was such a iconic character alas dubbed into so many languages
It pains to see Salman doing movies like Race3 & Dabangg3

by Casting Director (16.1k points)
–2 votes

He is amongst those brothers who would drink his brothers blood. Go play more, and get married 7 times, we want v Salman not on your movie.

by Location Manager (5.6k points)