Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,000 questions

247,171 answers

301,184 comments

396 users

IND vs RSA odis series start tomorrow. Who will win the series? And which player will get man of the series?

+1 vote
141 views
asked Jan 31 in Sports Related by Ajay Casting Director (16,439 points)
87% Accept Rate

That vision will also fail

That's why I said that India will win this series..!!

Also the fact that India are a much better team in this format..brillant death bowlers, quality legspinners, the top3 are the best in the world. Abd also out....we need to win 3-0

I don't think that Dhawan is better than De Kock..!!

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

India will win by 4-2....................................

answered Feb 1 by Intense Producer (117,733 points)
selected Apr 9 by Ajay

Broke SA's 17 successive wins record at home

+1 vote

I want India to win both Odi and t20 series now to get redemption and overall make lead Out of 12 matches (3 test 3 t20 and 6 ODI)

answered Jan 31 by Rancho Production Accountant (25,832 points)
+1 vote

India in sa ag da -5 win ag 21 losses, hope to improve the record

answered Jan 31 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,318 points)
0 votes

Highest run scorer - Joint (Jasprit Bumrah & Lungi Ngidi)

Highest wicket taker - Joint (Shikhar Dhawan & Quinton De Kock)

Series results - Series drawn 7-7

Man of the series - Joint (Wayne Parnell & Ishant Sharma)

answered Jan 31 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,795 points)

I will be pissed off if SA doesn't win the series by the fifth odi.

0 votes

Iam going to support South Africa and I hope they win the series by a good margin and give one consolation win to India like they did in the tests after already winning the series ....

answered Jan 31 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,928 points)

Not 1 atleast 2 consolation wins are needed here bcz its 6 match series