Logging in Errors

IND vs RSA odis series start tomorrow. Who will win the series? And which player will get man of the series?

+2 votes
139 views
asked Jan 31 in Sports Related by Ajay Camera Operator (8,018 points)
60% Accept Rate

That vision will also fail

That's why I said that India will win this series..!!

Also the fact that India are a much better team in this format..brillant death bowlers, quality legspinners, the top3 are the best in the world. Abd also out....we need to win 3-0

I don't think that Dhawan is better than De Kock..!!

5 Answers

+1 vote

I want India to win both Odi and t20 series now to get redemption and overall make lead Out of 12 matches (3 test 3 t20 and 6 ODI)

answered Jan 31 by Rancho Production Accountant (21,458 points)
+1 vote

India in sa ag da -5 win ag 21 losses, hope to improve the record

answered Jan 31 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,150 points)
+1 vote

India will win by 4-2....................................

answered Feb 1 by Intense Producer (103,773 points)

Broke SA's 17 successive wins record at home

0 votes

Highest run scorer - Joint (Jasprit Bumrah & Lungi Ngidi)

Highest wicket taker - Joint (Shikhar Dhawan & Quinton De Kock)

Series results - Series drawn 7-7

Man of the series - Joint (Wayne Parnell & Ishant Sharma)

answered Jan 31 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (200,776 points)

I will be pissed off if SA doesn't win the series by the fifth odi.

0 votes

Iam going to support South Africa and I hope they win the series by a good margin and give one consolation win to India like they did in the tests after already winning the series ....

answered Jan 31 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,141 points)

Not 1 atleast 2 consolation wins are needed here bcz its 6 match series