Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,950 questions

246,996 answers

300,754 comments

396 users

Race 3 Makers Add A Pole Dancing Number With Jacqueline Fernandez.

+5 votes
149 views
Impressed by actress Jacqueline Fernandez's pole dancing skills, the makers of Race 3 have included one number featuring the dance form. Jacqueline, who has time and again shared social media updates from her pole dancing training sessions, will be seen doing the act in the film.

Remo D Souza, director of Race 3, said in a statement, "Jacqueline is a very hardworking girl. It is amazing to see what she has accomplished with the pole dance form in such a short span of time. We have all seen glimpses of her pole dance skills. Hence, we decided to include it in 'Race 3' and take it to the next level."

Jacqueline had undergone rigorous training for months to ace her pole dancing skills. Race 3 will once again unite Jacqueline and Salman Khan on screen after Kick 2. The third installment of the 'Race' franchise is produced by Salman Khan Films and Ramesh Taurani under the banner of Tips Films. It will hit theaters on Eid 2018.
Source Link: http://www.news18.com/amp/news/movies/race-3-makers-add-a-pole-dancing-number-with-jacqueline-fernandez-1646035.html?__twitter_impression=true
asked Jan 30 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,437 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

An amazing dancer Jacqueline and Remo, the song is sure to be on the next level of the best

answered Jan 30 by shah Executive Producer (60,180 points)
selected Feb 7 by suhas
+4 votes

I zoomed in on those pictures till my phone said "no more"

answered Jan 30 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,551 points)
0 votes

Race 3 is the only film I have seen many frequent and instant changes during the production...

answered Jan 30 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,023 points)

Actually it's only the addition of only one actor & these elements. Considering they've already shot for 3 songs means Remo is doing it in his style.

The core subject material is not at all talked about of being changed. Infact all the articles have totally avoided the subject material.

Btw nobody knows how true is this article either. She has learnt pole dancing but nothing exclusive for Race 3. She already had one for A Gentleman. The same was captured for her Dabboo Ratnani Calendar.

0 votes

Expecting Another Jumme ki Raat kind of Sensational Dance.

answered Jan 31 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)
...