Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 324 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

0 votes
286 views

Source : https://www.pinkvilla.com/entertainment/exclusives/exclusive-rajkumar-hirani-direct-aamir-khan-s-mogul-429828

We have exclusively learnt from our sources that Bhushan Kumar has approached Rajkumar Hirani for Aamir Khan's Mogul. Read to know more.

Now, we have exclusively learnt from our sources that Bhushan Kumar has approached Rajkumar Hirani for the same. He met the acclaimed filmmaker two days back and showed him the script. While Hirani loved the script, he hasn’t given his nod to direct it yet. “Mr. Hirani read the script and loved it. He is contemplating it. Aamir has also told him to think about it. Since they both share a great rapport, there is a possibility that he will step into the director’s shoes. But as of now, nothing is confirmed,” informs a source in the know.

Source Link: https://www.pinkvilla.com/entertainment/exclusives/exclusive-rajkumar-hirani-direct-aamir-khan-s-mogul-429828
in Movies by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
15% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I dont Care About Director Producer Starcast Genre Or Release Date

All I Want Is To See Aamir Doing 1 Feature Film In Lead Role Every Year

So Im Happy That Aamir Is Doing Moghul

by Production Accountant (27.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

Rip records. Hirani made a struggling small time actor deliver a 300cr plus grosser. Here Hirani and megastar Aamir will rip apart all numbers.

by Director (122k points)
–1 vote

If Hirani will step in then rip Bahubali2
Aamir+Hirani is bigger than anything for Bollywood
Period

by Casting Director (16.4k points)
0

Not at all both by box-office as well as quality....

0

aamir hirani have just had 2 films and granted both were atb and atg but srk with adi and karan all the films are iconic in their own right(you may not like it) and have done huge business except kank plus if aamir works more with hirani law of averages will certainly come in play

0

Very few would consider MNIK , Mohabbatein and Rab ne as iconic!....

0

Negative vote kyun
If anyone can name a bigger brand than Aamir+Hirani

–1 vote

No never aamir sir won't work with anyone accused of harassment

by Art Director (2.9k points)
...