Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,781 questions

242,493 answers

294,026 comments

396 users

Fastest to the 100cr nett mark. Padmaavat is the 52nd and Deepika Padukone's 6th film to enter the club.

+3 votes
66 views


1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015] - 3 days
2. Sultan [2016] - 3 days [previous biggest weekend]
3. Dangal [2016] - 3 days
4. Tiger Zinda Hai [2017] - 3 days [biggest weekend]
5. Dhoom 3 [2013] - 4 days
6. Chennai Express [2013] - 4 days
7. Happy New Year [2014] - 4 days
8. PK [2014] - 4 days
9. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo [2015] - 4 days
10. Golmaal Again [2017] - 4 days
11. Padmaavat [2018] - 4 days
12. Krrish 3 [2013] - 5 days
13. Kick [2014] - 5 days
14. Singham Returns [2014] - 5 days
15. Ek Tha Tiger [2012] - 6 days
16. Bang Bang [2014] - 6 days
17. Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani [2013] - 7 days
18. Bodyguard [2011] - 7 days
19. Raees [2017] - 7 days
20. Tubelight [2017] - 7 days
21. Dabangg 2 [2012] - 8 days
22. Dilwale [2015] - 8 days
23. 3 Idiots [2009] - 9 days
24. Bajirao Mastani [2015] - 9 days
25. Toilet Ek Prem Katha [2017] - 9 days
26. Judwaa 2 [2017] - 9 days
27. Dabangg [2010] - 10 days
28. Rustom [2016] - 10 days
29. Ra.One [2011] - 11 days
30. Agneepath [2012] - 11 days
31. Rowdy Rathore [2012] - 11 days
32. Tanu Weds Manu Returns [2015] - 11 days
33. M.S.Dhoni The Untold Story [2016] - 11 days
34. Airlift [2016] - 12 days
35. Jai Ho [2014] - 13 days
36. Housefull 3 [2016] - 13 days
37. Ae Dil Hai Mushkil [2016] - 13 days
38. Ready [2011] - 14 days
39. Holiday [2014] - 15 days
40. Don 2 [2011] - 16 days
41. Jolly LLB 2 [2017] - 16 days
42. Badrinath Ki Dulhania [2017] - 16 days
43. Golmaal 3 [2010] - 17 days
44. Housefull 2 [2012] - 17 days
45. Goliyon Ki RaasLeela Ram-Leela [2013] - 17 days
46. ABCD 2 [2016] - 17 days
47. Ghajini [2008] - 18 days
48. Jab Tak Hai Jaan [2012] - 19 days
49. Barfi! [2012] - 23 days
50. Bhaag Milkha Bhaag [2013] - 24 days
51. 2 States [2014] - 32 days
52. Bol Bachchan [2012] - 45 days

Note - Bahubali duology excluded.

Top 5 Actors with most 100cr nett films -
1. Salman Khan = 12
2. Akshay Kumar = 08
3. Shah Rukh Khan = 07
4. Aamir Khan = 05
5. Ajay Devgn / Varun Dhawan = 04

Top 5 Actresses with most 100cr nett films -
1. Kareena Kapoor Khan = 06
2. Deepika Padukone = 06
3. Katrina Kaif = 05
4. Priyanka Chopra = 05
5. Anushka Sharma / Asin Thottumkal / Jacqueline Fernandez / Sonakshi Sinha = 04

Top 4 Directors with most 100cr nett films -
1. Rohit Shetty = 06
2. Kabir Khan = 03
3. Sanjay Leela Bhansali = 03
4. Rajkumar Hirani / Ali Abbas Zafar / A.R.Murugadoss = 02
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
asked Jan 30 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (248,367 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Most no of 100cr Nett : Salman Khan.

Most no of 200cr Nett : Salman Khan & Aamir Khan.

Most no of 300cr Nett : Salman Khan.

answered Jan 30 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,053 points)
selected Jan 31 by suhas
+2 votes

Salman Khan tops in the fastest category also not by one but two in this territory of 100 crores owned by him

answered Jan 30 by shah Assistant Director (52,356 points)
...