Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,443 answers

307,751 comments

396 users

Tiger Zinda Hai Sixth Monday Business - BOI

+10 votes
226 views
Tiger Zinda Hai continues to do well and will gross around 2.50 crore nett plus in its sixth week. the sixth week business of Dangal was 1.63 crore nett and Bajrangi Bhaijaan was 1.49 crore nett.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000
Second Week - 85,41,00,000
Third Week - 27,34,00,000
Fourth Week - 10,87,00,000
Fifth Week - 5,83,00,000
Friday -  65,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 45,00,000 apprx
Sunday -60,00,000 apprx
Monday - 25,00,000 apprx
Sixth Week - 1,95,00,000 apprx

GRAND TOTAL - 3,37,39,00,000 apprx
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3637
asked Jan 30 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,329 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Do I see a comment/Answer pointing "still the gross figure is less than Dangal, PK".

Not until now.

No songs and ballads will be written for TZH has crushed those content movies in sixth week. Because we don't talk about stardom about the numbers that come after the weekend on even week. That's the movie doing the talking.

answered Jan 30 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,138 points)
selected Jan 31 by suhas
+4 votes

2nd Highest Nett Grosser of Hindi Cinema........... Biggest ACTION film of this decade, in fact 3rd Biggest ACTION film after Gadar(which isn't ACTION genre) & Border.

answered Jan 30 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,839 points)

+1 vote

Salman Khan's highest grosser unadjusted
Katrina's highest grosser
Ali Abbas' highest grosser
Still this Tiger can't be stopped.
Great

answered Jan 30 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)

+1 vote

PK's net - 3,37,72,50,000 &
TZH's net-3,37,39,00,000
So it needs another 33,50,000 or ~ 34 lakhs .....

answered Jan 30 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,671 points)
edited Jan 30 by Irdwhelp

0 votes

Great as we consider its genre

answered Jan 30 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,321 points)