Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

+1 vote
295 views

For me it's this:

in General by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
74% Accept Rate
0

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I like most movies posters for 90s Hindi movies.

by Production Designer (14.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

AAMIR -

by Casting Director (16k points)
edited by
0 votes

K3g and kal ho na ho maybe because of nostalgia

by Location Scout (4.6k points)
0 votes

thats an easy one.... but still its a toss up between ett first poster and wanted rugged one

then there are good ones also ..... very very good ones.... in fact its surprising why others dont make their posters so good...and thoughtful ... a poster with meaning of the film.

the bajrangi bhaijaan teaser poster....so subtle...... no flashiness ..... but gives the hint...of this locket ....salman khan wears.....

by Star (151k points)
0 votes

Everything related to Hum Aapke Hain Koun, the highest grosser of the millennium and golden jubilee hit at London and Canada

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
0

Down votes for telling the truth, isn't HAHK the movie with 50 plus goden jubilee celebrations in India?

0 votes

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
0 votes

Rang De Basanti Posters

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
0 votes

There are many kinda tough to give the top one.
I would like to mention Rab Ne Banadi Jodi's Audio Cassette poster, which had 3D/transition affect.

by Super-star (168k points)
edited by
0 votes

by Editor (82.3k points)
–1 vote

Thugs of Hindostan

by Second Unit Director (75.8k points)
0

which one?

0

2nd one......