Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,000 questions

247,171 answers

301,184 comments

396 users

India defeats SA by 63 runs

+1 vote
220 views
Indian fast bowlers quartet win Test match for the first time in history.
asked Jan 27 in Sports Related by shah Executive Producer (60,290 points)
99% Accept Rate

Virat highest run scores,Shami highest wkts

10 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

A win on a typical bouncy and very challenging pitch. Now where are those who said kohli dances like hrithik on seaming pitches???

Well done team india. Huge and one of our best wins overseas. Yes the series was lost but this showed the spirit that we had

answered Jan 27 by Intense Producer (117,733 points)
selected Jan 29 by shah
+2 votes

We deserve this victory.. Now please stop playing against SL, WI.. And for ENGLAND & AUSTRALIA tour give a chance to both Rahane & Rohit and send pandya to play Ranji for a year.

answered Jan 27 by Nitin K Camera Operator (11,608 points)
+2 votes

Credit should be given to our Indian pace bowler they have matched south African pace attack throughout the series but it is our batsman who failed to show perform regularly otherwise the result was something like 2-1 or 3-0 in our favour..
Kohli failed as a captain to choose right player but as a batsman he is the only one who scored in this series for team India but for me bhuvi & Bumrah are the actual stars for this series...

answered Jan 28 by deepak_bishty Director (131,020 points)
+1 vote

Drawn series in overseas can be considered a success but we lost.. Not sure y players behaving like they won the series lol

answered Jan 27 by Rowdy Set Designer (1,924 points)
+1 vote

Morale boosting win for India

answered Jan 28 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,318 points)
0 votes

On a ground where they never lost, what's a big deal..??

Infact that Indian fans are actually celebrating a consolation victory so badly shows how poor India has been in overseas lol

answered Jan 27 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,795 points)

Good, because India ain't winning it

Cool. We will talk next year.

Intense Mujhe bhi mobile number dediyo mein bhi baat Karna chahunga wc19 ke dauran..TB.. Apan dono patthe milke iss nigger ko dekhlenge miyaan.

@charlie, bilkul janaab. Ill be on the forum next year too. Sab yahin clear ho jaayega.

0 votes

We actually could have won the series if kohli had played rahane in the first two tests
This test win is useless
Africa didn't play with full effort
And look at the way kohli is celebrating and why the heck is ravi shastri so happy
They have just won 1 match not the series
I will still predict whitewash of india in australia and england

answered Jan 27 by SSk Production Accountant (25,682 points)

Infact he might not be humble even then, but he will realise his behavior is not making a good example..!!

There is a fine line between Aggression & Over aggression

Hey TB.. Mein clown wali baat pe sehmat hoon

Tb, agree. Just like SRK is a child, keeps on boasting about himself and over promotes himself.

Intense.. Yeh Srk wali baat pe bhi sehmat hoon.. Srk the god of arrogance .

0 votes

Yehhhh kya hua? Kab hua? Kyun hua? Kaise huaa?..choro tum aisi baatein

answered Jan 27 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,928 points)
0 votes

Stop getting orgasmic over one win. We LOST the series because of poor team selection. This was more of a consolation win.

answered Jan 27 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,678 points)

But who cares about series loss, media, players, fans behaving like they have erased previous 2 tests lol

0 votes

I want India to defeat

China in table tennis .
And others ...oh that's a big list.

answered Jan 28 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,452 points)