Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,782 questions

242,494 answers

294,026 comments

396 users

A Class Never Like Taken Before A Class On PERIODS PADMAN Campaign By AkolaAkkians In Mahatma Phule Nursing Clg

+1 vote
71 views

asked Jan 26 in General by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (73,499 points)
94% Accept Rate

Another Menstrual Hygiene Awareness Camp and free distribution of sanitary pads arranged by VeerAkkians Team at Vangani village close to Badlapur in Mumbai.

2 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

Dude what happened to the swach Bharat campaign which akki and team were promoting few months back? Iam sure that after few months we may not hear a single word from them regarding this menstrual thing .

answered Jan 26 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,167 points)
selected Feb 9 by Kowsigan

My full offence to akki..taking up issues is a good thing but using them just for the commercial purpose and discarding them is a fake thing.

+1 Such issues must be promoted regardless of movie promotion.
Aamir saved hundred crores worth water through his satyamev jayate programme in Maharasthra which is suffering from droughts he even taught villagers how to save water. But media highlights khans only when they say intolerance is rising which is also true but they dont highlight such good things much!

Ya he should talk about this for next 10 years.

Yes....earning money from the issues and almost forgetting about it when the work is done..

–1 vote

9th Feb come soon.... Lets just get this film out of the way

answered Jan 26 by Rowdy Set Designer (1,785 points)