Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
134 views

I’m disturbed by all the happenings with regards to . My company and I believe in providing women with utmost respect and safety. If anyone has wronged even a single woman, neither ADF nor I will stand for it.

Source Link: https://twitter.com/ajaydevgn/status/1050680117955981314
in General by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Ajay Devgn had to speak up because this ''Me Two'' issue has become terrible with these producers like Vikas Bahl. He runs ADF and his production company is growing with more films so he has people working there and others being cast in his movies he produces. So it's important that there is zero tolerance for sexual misconduct so that women feel safe working with people.

Ironically Luv Ranjan whom Ajay will be working with has been accused of it but he declined this rumour. I wouldn't blame him for being angry and upset because sometimes you don't know women are telling the truth or not. Everyone is innocent until proven guilty.

Here's his tweet.

https://twitter.com/luv_ranjan/status/1050780443287515137

by Production Designer (14.9k points)
selected by
0

Actually Luv Ranjan has given a lazy statement. Throughout it, he says that he is not the man who the lady accused but in the end apologizes to all whom he made uncomfortable.

0 votes

Everyone on to the bandwagon now. Frankly this is getting boring now

by Director (128k points)