Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,954 questions

247,003 answers

300,806 comments

396 users

Padmaavat Big AUSTRALIA Day 1 - Record All Time

+2 votes
162 views

Komal Nahta‏ @KomalNahta 16m16 minutes ago

More

Padmaavat in Australia: Thursday A$ 355k. The figure is a record for Bollywood films for first day. Oh, is the Rajput Karni Sena now heading to Australia? New Zealand $61k

Komal Nahta‏ @KomalNahta 14m14 minutes ago

More

And this should put the Rajput Karni Sena in an embarrassing position: First day comparative figures - Padmavat 355K, Bahubali 2 was 212K, Dangal was 247K. And guys, K stands for thousand, not for Karni!!

asked Jan 25 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)
97% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

How well Aussies tease Karni Sena!!!

answered Jan 25 by shah Executive Producer (60,180 points)
selected Jan 26 by -OmKara-
0 votes

OMG! A$1.0 Million will be done in just 4 days. Monstrous

answered Jan 25 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)

With this kind of opening, do u think it can become ATG in Australia?

If wom is good, only then it is possible. let's see how it sustain from Monday onward

Yes, much of opening or starting business has controversy impact also, might drop in few days when actual WOM floats.

0 votes

Hmm now it's confirm RANBIR, RANVEER, VARUN are Big Star in Young Generation.

answered Jan 25 by Vivek Rai Art Director (2,790 points)