Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 423 points
  2. Ajay - 374 points
  3. Intense - 296 points
  4. shah - 209 points
  5. suraj.j - 189 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 188 points
  7. SSk - 184 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 172 points
  9. mr.hola - 154 points
  10. nitesh singh - 154 points
  11. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 106 points
  14. kashyap123 - 106 points
  15. Roman - 105 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 87 points
  18. Rowdy - 73 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Santosh - 67 points
  21. playboy - 67 points
  22. Maniac01 - 66 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 55 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+3 votes
655 views
in Reviews by Director (123k points)
86% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Watch Bazaar too. It's something for people like me, rare persons who invest a bit on SENSEX or IRDWHELP or any brand. No loo moments on bazaar for those in bazar.

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Ayushman Khurana hits a jackpot that too twice in a month
Saw both movies in theatre.

Andhadun

Genre of comedy thriller has been introduced first time in bollywood or i ve come across with this stuff for very first time..This is the best from director he has raised the level from Badlapur.. You never get bored to the suspense of the premise.. First half is full of unexpected twists and second half is how to get away from them
Plusses
1) Murder sequence.. Its brilliantly shot.. You laugh, you get intense.. You get thrilled.. You can witness all shades
2) Fantastic acting by Ayushman and Tabu
3) Music of the film is soft and melodius
4) The unexpected first half

MINUS
1) second half was not that great as first.. Coz in first half they raised the bar so high that u might not like second half that much.. It was way better than many thrillers
Stars 4/5

Badhai Ho

Firstly hats off to Ayushman for doing diverse roles and proving his versatility.. Its lives up to the hype generated by trailer.. First half is hilarious as it deals with the taboo...Its situational comedy is something which will be remembered for long time by the audiences.. Like Silencer Balatkar scene of 3 Idiots..
Superb acting by Ayushman's parents and dadi..
Overall a ride of laughters and emotions which u love to take many times

by Second Unit Director (74.5k points)
selected by
0

Now that's what is called an answer, you have to keep it spoiler-free though...

0 votes

Haven't watched a single film out of these all

by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
0

Watch addhadun bro.. It's very good 4/5

0

Hopefully will watch it on coming wednesday

0 votes

I recommend everyone to watch Andhadun. It's a surprise movie in Bollywood. Aayushman should be working on some movies with A- list superstars so that he gets some public exposure. This guy has good script sense, and provided he is known to general public, he can do wonders.

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
0

bhaisaab.. Agar dekhliye toh review yehaan likh daalo na..

0

Kuch movies reviews se upar hote hain. Hai na, bolo?

0

Everything is up for review and criticism in a democratic society and this is not North Korea , u fan of bloody Kim jong un ..

0

Wah Charlie bhai. North Korea pahuchadiya mujhe flight ticket bina...

0 votes

I saw badhaii ho in the theatre and the director succeeds in keeping the laughs going on constantly. The real stars of the show are gajraj rao and neena gupta. So damn natural that you forget they're acting. Surekha sikri as the senile grandma is an absolute riot on the screen. Ayushmaan does what he does best. He has aced such roles now.

Overall rating: 3.5/5

by Director (136k points)
0 votes

Andhadhun:

3.5/5

Badhai Ho:

3.25/10

second and third best movies of the year after Stree.

by Assistant Director (48.1k points)