Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 448 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 220 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 215 points
  11. Suhas - 189 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 135 points
  16. Rocsky - 132 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 64 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
237 views

When asked about Bahl, Kangana said in an interview, "Whatever is happening with Vikas Bahl is absolutely correct. Our industry still has a lot of people who don't behave well with women. They assault them, they harass them, they should also be punished."

She then made this revealing statement, "People who keep their wives as trophies and keep young girls as their mistresses should also be punished."

Asked if she was talking about Hrithik Roshan, she said, "I am referring to Hrithik Roshan, people should not work with him as well."

Hrithik and Kangana have had a painful history, that involves much mudslinging and a slew of legal notices.

Source Link: https://www.indiatoday.in/movies/celebrities/story/kangana-ranaut-tears-hrithik-roshan-apart-no-one-should-work-with-him-1360471-2018-10-11
in General by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Sorry Edge, but there's a new ultimate opportunist in town.

by Mega Star (208k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Psycho Kangana, she's speaking now only due to the big republic clash.
After knowing Kangana's history i firmly support HR in this case.
She's a opportunist of highest order.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
0

There are rumours s30 is shifting to a new date

0 votes

Miss ranaut burning big time. There are rumours of s30 shifting. So it's pretty clear queen is frustrated her favourite publicity tool won't help her to get a face saver here.

by Director (127k points)
–4 votes

No one should work with any crime accused be it for murder or sexual assault.
A crime is a crime.......

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
0

You hate him not bcoz of his "CRIMES"?... What did i just read?. Enough for me... Other part I agree. Bigger and Popular star who can't cross a 5 year old PK?........ Now talking about opening, Aamir for the first time after 3 idiots coming on a dot holiday and releasing an out and out commercial entertainer...... We will all know the opening.

0

@Kashyap123 this standard for industry is really stupid, because good people who have done nothing wrong will get their lives ruined just based on allegations.

Now looking at the case of Salman Khan, the Indian judiciary is involved in both of his cases, it is not my decision to say if Salman Khan is guilty or not. Can the film industry sideline Salman because of his involvement with the judiciary? I don't believe they should, because he still has rights as an Indian citizen and is able to work, and he has the right as an Indian citizen to appeal his cases to the highest court in the country,

0

But how do they know who is the culprit? Talent wise, both Kangana and HR are great. I don't like HR after he divorced, because my base mentality doesn't allow me to think of my idol as more than one woman guy. Kangana is always an attention seeker. Having said that, the guilty must be punished.

0

If it's regarding Salman, he is a power house. If he is not allowed to work further, Bollywood now would slow down. He single-handedly can save a garbage movie. Government might have thought something about him keeping in mind all aspects.