Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 396 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 280 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 193 points
  5. shah - 186 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 167 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 160 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 159 points
  10. Grand Nova - 159 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 98 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 45 points
  22. Nikeel - 42 points
  23. suraj.j - 41 points
  24. playboy - 39 points
  25. Raghib - 39 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
106 views

Best wishes Anna, Grandson... Ahan b d best... kick high and hard

Source Link: https://twitter.com/BeingSalmanKhan/status/1050276275456073728
in Movies by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Did the Telugu version have Action or was it mostly drama?

I hope the Hindi version does have plenty of Action may be the nostalgia feeling that I saw from Anna since my childhood in the 90s era. That's why Ahan may bring it back as he sure does look like him if you see his pics.

Now, I'm a huge fan of Suniel Shetty and he's one of my top five actors and I was the only user on here who used to praise him four years ago when I joined. I made a post on Anna
regarding my top 15 movies from him and I've seen all of his movies.

Ahan should his father footsteps and become an action hero. Most of the younger generation apart from Tiger Shroff are not action heroes. So its nothing like the 90s generation where you had Suniel, Akshay, Ajay & Sunny as mass heroes. If Ahan does Action films then he could give a good competition to Tiger Shroff.

--

Anyways, I know he will have a successful debut because Sajid is a good producer who knows the audiences very well. He's also good at marketing films that have mass appeal.

by Casting Director (18.5k points)
selected by
0

Personally, I found it to be a terrible film with petty twist. Character-wise yes but then it is based on a real life character and it's a shame to consider such character as a role model. Not to speak ill of the dead.

Further, action scenes were realistic and they were part of the story. Except one for hero elevation rest were as script demanded.

In this case, hope they get proper music worthy of becoming chartbuster. Otherwise the violent content will not find any takers. I hope unlike the original, the remake isn't about smooches and bareback scenes.

+1 vote

I saw the film hoardings few months ago in Hyderabad.. It looked interesting.. The film looked like a thriller to me.

by Director (123k points)
0

In the end, it was a bad film. The deep rooted patriarchy is what is made such a gigantic blockbuster.