Logging in Errors

Which film will have Highest Single Day this year ? Robot 2.0 (Hindi), Race 3, Thugs Of Hindostan or Zero

+2 votes
381 views
asked Jan 25 in Predictions by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,302 points)
92% Accept Rate

12 Answers

+2 votes

Race 3 = Toh (47cr) >>>>>>>>>>> robot 35cr>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> Zero (25cr)

answered Jan 25 by playboy Production Accountant (29,947 points)
+2 votes

Either race 3 or thugs of hindustan depend on which date release or holiday or not.

answered Jan 25 by Ajay Casting Director (17,686 points)
+1 vote

I would like to Co sign the upcoming answer of Mr kashyap .

answered Jan 25 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,784 points)

related question pe answer daal do :p

+1 vote

Hope Salman Khan repeats the same like 2017

answered Jan 25 by shah Executive Producer (61,522 points)
+1 vote

Thug of Hindustan>>>>robot 2.0>>>>>race3>zero

answered Jan 25 by power Assistant Director (46,426 points)

Robot only hindi...

+1 vote

If Race 3 day 1 is Eid then it will be the highest day.

otherwise TOH on day after diwali will have the highest single day.

answered Jan 25 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,131 points)
+1 vote

If EID falls on Fri, Race 3 1st Day, if not SUNDAY (3rd Day).

answered Jan 25 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,815 points)

Batti fandom ki jal rahi hogi, so downvote

+1 vote

Thugs will undoubtedly Have the biggest day Among Hindi movies Thats for sure.
That day will be after Diwali puja day which would be opening or 2nd day of Thugs

answered Jan 25 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,168 points)
+1 vote

TOH>Robot> R3>Zero

answered Jan 25 by Intense Director (122,094 points)

Robot only hindi

+1 vote

Race 3 > Robot (All versions) > TOH >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> Zero

answered Jan 25 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,675 points)
+1 vote

Race 3 any day will have highest single day if Eid Falls on Friday 50cr will happen

answered Jan 27 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,530 points)
0 votes

All Language - Robot 2 opening day of its release
For Hindi (biggest single day collection in Bollywood history) - it will be TOH , day after Diwali.

answered Jan 25 by deepak_bishty Director (131,062 points)
...