Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 437 points
  2. Intense - 387 points
  3. Ajay - 378 points
  4. SSk - 362 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 204 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 198 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 152 points
  10. suraj.j - 151 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 144 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 81 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 66 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

–2 votes
264 views
in General by Camera Operator (11.6k points)
70% Accept Rate

6 Answers

–2 votes
 
Best answer

If only the world has only China!

by Executive Producer (60.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

He's a global superstar not because of China. He's done it everywhere with record breaking results.

by Director (133k points)
0

secret superstar opening day >2 X Salman cameo film opening in India may be lifetime for some movies..
hahahaha hahahaha hahahaha

0

Secret superstar not cameo of aamir so not compare it with salman cameo movie. Extended cameo or cameo is a different thing. And first full role of aamir not even cross 30 cr till now on opening day (one time due to dhoom series and this time due to amitabh-aamir combo) where is stardom ?

0

Oh really that means if we deduct the Amitabh contribution in movies where Salman was also present then Salman contribution was in minus for opening (bhaifans logic , self trollers).
hahahaha hahahaha

0

Well ajay I meant Aamir in a commerical movie worldwide is bigger than Salman and SRK today. That is the fact. Dangal wasn't even a full on Masala movie but you saw the results. And a no body like nitesh tiwari had no role to play either.

0 votes

Today he is more popular than jackie chan- vipul shah
And see the rankings by Chinese Popular Agency
He is no 1 foreign Actor in the world. Sultan was sold in his name and also good 9.4 ratings
Ended up being a disaster

https://www.indiawest.com/entertainment/bollywood/aamir-khan-ranked-no-foreign-actor-in-china/article_0bfcc690-f14d-11e7-976b-c3c65d19c2c5.html

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
0

First see the movie again in the movie aamir role around 40 min.
And opening ki baat kar stardom par wo to aamir se jayada hi hai.

Sultan - 37 cr
Ss - 4 cr even pulkit movie fr open 8 cr. Ahahahahah.

–1

Now u are comparing with a teen centric film let me tell u 4cr opening which u are talking about is a lifetime of main aur khanna......
To see the real potential wait for another 4 weeks..........

0

Hahaha teen centric film excepting truth. I china also movie collect due to content and director and teen centric film not aamir ok accepting the truth. Hahaha 8 saal pahle ki film ko compare kar raha hai. Aise to maine pyar kiya ko cross karne main aamir ko 6 saal lag gaye with the help of jackie sir.

0

And 9.3 rating movie which is considered excellent in china was disaster from day 1 in china..
power of bhaijaan.

0 votes

He's a global superstar not because of China.
He's right now the only popular Indian star across all nontraditional markets.
He rules the nonNri market.
Overseas is all about goodwill
Srk is benefiting from that till now due to his movies with yrf and dharma.

by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
–1

+1...

–1

Ya good answer.

0 votes

China?

Aamir Khan Has Given All Time Grossers And All Time Blockbusters In 15 Countries Be It Traditional Bollywood Market Or Non Traditional
Aamir Khan Is Undisputed No. 1 Overseas By A Distance Hence A Global Superstar
Accept This Fact With A Pinch Of Salt!

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
0

You Attention Seeking Joker When Did Srk Did 20 ATG In Overseas Show Me The Proof Jerk

You Are A Jobless Moron Who Has A Low Life Hence Spend Your Time Here Spending Negetivity And In Return You Wont Even Mind Getting Abused

Aamir Superstardom Is Acknowledged By Trade Industry And Public What You Say Doesnt Matter

Aamir Gave Multiple Atbb And Atg Without Good Content Something Which Is Dream For Your Favourite Actor And Also The Actor Whose *** You Are Trying To Lick

And Thugs Will Again Make Haters Like You Cry Like Other Aamir Movies Do

0

"Without good content".you go and jerk urself moron

0

You Bloody Jerk Just Fuckk Yourself Moron,
Aamir Gave Atbb And Atg With And Without Good Content Unlike Your Favourite

Aur Aukkad Mei Reh Ke Reply Diya Kar Samjha Warna Jo India Mei Momo Ka Stall Lagata Hai Na Uske Saath Tujhe Bhi Nepal Laat Maarke Bhej Dunga Bhikhari Desh Ke Keede

0

Yes 3 idiot was content less also pk and dangal was content less ??

–1 vote

No specially when your first film promoted in the name of Aamir who is very big star in china & comparable to big stars of Hollywood..
But still I have seen many fans to go mad after bajrangi bhaijaan performance & then re sultan Kar de chadhayi re sultan Kar de chadhayi failed badly..
So yes you simply can't become big star unless your name is Aamir khan or you massively promoted your movie on his name.

by Director (129k points)
+1

Question toh samaj le pehle..amir is god.ace is god god god god

–1

Kuch ko aadat Hoti hai bouncer Marne ki tune bhi try Kiya tha but bye ke 4 runs plus free hit me Maine sixer maar Diya ab frustrated hone se kya fayda ..

–1

Pahle india main to stardom haasil kar le 34 years se stardom doondh raha hai aamir.

0

Ya that's why 4 industry hits belong to 1 man , only actor in the history of Indian cinema to do it more than 2 times.
Warna Kuch log to aise bhi hai Jo jodhpur, Bihar me thodha chal Jaye to Apne aap ko fanne khan samajh Lete hai.
Biggest market - USA (Aamir domination)
2nd biggest - china (only Aamir matter)
India - 4 atg , 5 atbb , top 2 domestic grosser Aamir
Bihar , jodhpur- masala
now I am waiting for some frustrated person to bark under my comment..
1
2
3
start
ho jao

–2

Wow collection from jodpur and bihar gave 3 movies above 300 cr net..that's much bigger achievement if true than china.aamir god ace god

–2

Hahaha fir se lifetime per aa gaya matlab prove ho gaya ki stardom nahi hai. Kyunki stardom to opening se decide hota hai. So aamir jab stardom le le tab baat karte hai warna diwali per 4 cr ki opening de dega aamir. Wo to ganimat hai is baar diwali par amitabh bhi hai isliye 4 cr se jyada ho jayega.

0

Lol jis hahk pe itna fudakte hai uski opening hardly 10 lakhs thi hahahaha hahahaha
coming to lifetime the bigger the star is , the chances of achieving higher lifetime is very brighter as you can't expect actor like Akshay , srk to give a big lifetime total.
Coming to 4 Cr opening , yes we also seen recently movie performance where Salman did a cameo (not for 20-25 minutes but still he was there to push the film ) but the result was nil battey badha wala sannata.
hahahaha
Are up hile jodhpur hile
o jab lage masala Ka tadhka saara Bihar hileba.
Amitabh is going to help toh to open bigger if that was the case then you can't even imagine the opening of Amitabh plus Salman movies in 2000-09 where even after Amitabh contribution opening was disastrous.
hahahaha hahahaha

0

Better than aamir raakh hahahaaha aamir to puri life hi opening doondh raha hai par use nahi mil rahi. Bechara ab to khud hi interviews main kahta hai ki main salman aur srk nahi hu jo meri film chale aur opening lage. Garib aamir.

0

Hahahaha when even after in golden phase Salman fans have to take support from srkians by taking his name in argument that clear everything...
And raakh hahahaha 90s films still that art movies footfalls was way more than marigold biscuits.
UP hile jodhpur hile Bihar bhi hileba

0

Aamir ko to kisi ka bhi sahara nahi mila. Tabhi to stardom hi nahi mila. Main stardom dhundta rah gaya salman srk megastar ban gaye.

0

Thanks for accepting that to take on aamirians, Salman fans have to take support from srkians.
Hahahaha stardom wo bhi maang ke Mila hua up hile jodhpur hile Bihar hileba.

0

Are pahle answer to samaj liya karo.

0

Agar hindi nahi aati ho to translater rakh lo.

0

Hahahaha frustrated bhaifans even after taking srkians support & still losing the argument showing his frustration here.
hahahaha hahahaha

0

Ss - 4 cr
Prpd - 40 cr yes 3 years old movie. 4*10 hahaha

–1

What were u expecting for a small teen centric film releasing on a diwali day where big films won't release.

0

Nahi according to aamir fans ss is not aamir movie in india. Because in india movie not open good and in china movie open good than aamir movie. Hahaha what a joke. In india movie teen centric film and in china aamir movie. China main to abhi tak $25 mn se jayada kamane wali film sab ki sab teen centric hi hai. See the records.

–1

In india or wordlwide or overseas. Let me make it clear........ Its an Aamir film with him an extended cameo which earned more than TZH worldwide...... The budget is 1/4th of TZH..
I hope this enters ur tiny brain once it for all....

0

Teen centric hahahaha now bhaifans are giving tough fight to srkians in giving excuse or making new theories.