Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 448 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 220 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 215 points
  11. Suhas - 189 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 135 points
  16. Rocsky - 132 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 64 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
425 views

Yash - Radhika Pandit special wedding receptions for fans.

in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I heard budget of this movie is around 70cr, which is really very very huge for a Kannada movie but I don't think it will make any mark at the Hindi box office.
Regarding massive following/craze almost all South superstars commands that unlike Bollywood.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
selected by
0

The budget is high is the reason why this is being released in 5 languages.

+3 votes

this is ridiculous what are they doing there are I think maybe 4 Movies releasing on 21st December and although I personally do not believe this but if the Simba release date is not a bluff then I think this is very unfair towards Shahrukh Khan that his most ambitious and most expensive and most worked upon movie is releasing and everyone out of his friends are trying to destroy him excel and Dharma both are his close friends .... I think it's daring to put over 200 crore on a movie.. they all should support him for his courage and let him release his movie solo.

by Star (152k points)
+1 vote

It will hardly get any screen against zero , as of now the only problem for zero is simbaa which I think going to postpone in coming weeks..

by Director (128k points)
+1 vote

Hardly anyone would care about him here. The only threat is simbaa. Zero needs to have good content. The rest the stardom will take care of it.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

No chance in hindi will bite the dust here

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0 votes

Every weekend around 6 Hindi films release, this is one among that 5.8 films.
There was a film Abhijaan Amazon something last year which had hyped multilingual release, the film bombed in Bengal itself and rest was not even watched.

by Super-star (169k points)