Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 470 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 317 points
  3. Rancho - 308 points
  4. shah - 223 points
  5. Grand Nova - 201 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 194 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 170 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. God Father - 96 points
  17. SSk - 95 points
  18. nitesh singh - 94 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 67 points
  21. Rocsky - 63 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

–1 vote
216 views

https://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3943

Name - Bahubali - The Beginning

Release Date - 10 Jul 2015

Run Time - 159 min.

Genre - Masala

Screen - 1600

First Day - 4,92,00,000

First Weekend - 21,59,00,000

First Week - 43,22,00,000

Budget - 170,00,00,000

Total Nett Gross - 119,22,50,000

India Gross - 165,06,00,000

Overseas - $-----

Worldwide Gross - 165,06,00,000

All Time Rank - 46

Footfalls - 1,48,34,000

India Distributed Share - 49,49,60,000

Verdict - BLOCKBUSTER

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3943
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
86% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Genre-masala what the hell is BOI admin smoking

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
selected by
0

Action, Drama, Fantasy and many more genre are there. And in these genre not a single genre is senior in the movie all looking equals so BOI given masala genre. If any one is heavy seen than that genre. But if two or more genre is equal in the movie than its belongs to masala.

–1 vote

Bahubali was not at all affected by Bajarangi even in north, east and west.
But Poor Bajarangi was affected badly by Bahubali.......

by Second Unit Director (77.6k points)
0

LOL BB is the among the best trending movie despite being dubbed 120cr collection from 4cr opening & you think it didn't affect BAJRANGI

...