Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 544 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  5. shah - 234 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 191 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 154 points
  10. Ajay - 153 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 113 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 100 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 72 points
  21. Suhas - 65 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

–3 votes
161 views

For the last three days, Salman Khan has been under fire for this comment he made in an interview:

Str / AFP / Getty Images

In film critic Mayank Shekhar's book Name Place Animal Thing, he relays an anecdote about Khan's allegedly sleazy behaviour with a female journalist:

I had just recently heard about how film star Salman Khan had insisted he drop a journalist back home after a long interview. It wasn’t too late in the evening. She didn’t particularly fancy a chivalrous ride. But he wouldn’t take no for an answer. He’s a bit of a brat like that.

She relented. They drove together. He insisted on driving her right up to her building’s gate, asking her to specifically point out the floor she stayed in. “Now I know where you live,” he told her sweetly. “That (long) interview I just gave you? Don’t publish it.”

Shekhar, himself, also quoted the tweeted excerpt.

https://twitter.com/mayankw14/status/745549253930422273

Source Link: https://www.buzzfeed.com/andreborges/salman-khan-allegedly-found-out-where-a-reporter-lived-and-t
in General by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
15% Accept Rate
0

1 hour and no new articles?!!??! c'mon bro you are so close....
take him down....
aaj ki mehnat ... kal ki azaadi

so search away .... many many articles.....
mehnat kar lai aaj.

5 Answers

+1 vote

o wow.... so what happened after??? so did it do anything to salman khan??? i hope it did... otherwise its lot of your energy and intentions... going to waste....

by Star (153k points)
+1 vote

Wow what a move by salman..loved him...did she published that interview?

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
0 votes

Well what is the use of posting such old articles?

by Star (140k points)
0 votes

When a journo asked him about Tanushree, it looked like he is going to repeat the offense again. His look was that bad... Do check it out......

by Second Unit Director (77.4k points)
–2 votes

if the metoo movement ever actually became powerful, Salman would definitely lose a lot of fans.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
+1

Nope, do you think any star has fallen into as much controversy/cases as Salman.
Noone is even close, stars like akki think a negative video will dent his image (Tanushree case), Salman simply doesn't care
He has been projected as a bad boy/abuser/criminal since years
Media has always shown him in bad light
what has happened?
Salman is among the very few Real Superstar of Indian cinema and such superstar will fall only due to their own mistake, nobody can bring them down.
Even after the worst received movie of all time Race3 his next movie will open to excellent occupancy.
Rape remark, huge huge outrage still his very next movie sultan opened bumper and became blockbuster, yakub menon case prdp still is the biggest opener.
Salman proven guilty in hit n run case his next movie BB still one of the biggest blockbuster of Indian cinema.
MPKK opened to excellent number why❓