Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
149 views

 Accused Alok Nath has rubbished the claims. He spoke to ABP and said, "Neither I am denying this nor do I would agree with it. It (rape) must have happened, but someone else would have done it. Well, I do not want to talk much about it as for the matter if it has come out, it will be stretched."

Alok Nath said he is not affected with what people will say after being accused of sexual violation. He even went on to say that he was responsible for the writer-producer's success. He said, "At one time she used to be such a good friend... today she said such a big thing. In a way, it was me who made her what she is."

The actor finds it useless to react to the allegations as in today's world whatever a woman says, only that will be considered and it would be wrong to say anything.

Source Link: https://www.indiatoday.in/television/celebrity/story/alok-nath-reacts-to-rape-allegations-by-writer-producer-1359148-2018-10-09
in General by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

What a creepy and disgusting statement to make. Shame on him.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
0

This guy has gone out of mind now. It's derogatory to say "It (rape) must have happened, but someone else would have done it.". I am not even guessing what he means, was a eyewitness on the incident?

–1 vote

This is like - "No one was driving Salman's Car" , and no one killed Blackbuck

by Camera Operator (9.5k points) 1 flag
0

you need to stop ..mahn. i swear you really need to stop.

0

both of the questions were not abotu salman khan.... you dragged him .... both times... you demean him both times.... you will stop.

0

Will not stop till Salman fans make Aamir's affairs part of #MeToo campaign.

Can't expect Salman fans to be intelligent, so have to reply in their own language.

0

haha ranga bhai kya jawab