Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 229 points
  2. Intense - 223 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 153 points
  6. Roman - 146 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 89 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 66 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Ajay - 37 points
  22. Greek God - 36 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+1 vote
218 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/MallikaDua/status/1049329744993570816
in Movies by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

1994 article about Navneet Nishan trying to sue Alok Nath. She was the lead of Tara & whom he used to harrass.

They might be lovers in the popular serial Tara but off-screen it's war.
Navneet Nishan, better-known as Tara, is suing Alok Nath for Rs 1 crore. It started when Nishan had a fight with costume coordinator Ashu Nath, who is also Alok's spouse. This brought Alok into the ring, allegedly misbehaving with Nishan on the set.

But the real red rag was Alok describing her as a drug user in an interview to Movie magazine.
Explodes Nishan: "This is absolutely fabricated. It's taken me eight years to get where I am and I don't want some alcoholic fool to mess it up for me." And she refused to act with him.

However, the serial makers, currently shooting the 140th episode, say they are not in a fix. Rumour has it they had shot a death scene with Alok but script-writer Vinta Nanda denies it: "The characters they play had been separated anyway. So real life is following reel life and we will keep them apart."

So, happy ending: death won't do them part, but scripting will.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

One girl had open the flood gates look how many harrasers are still to be called out in public
Hopefully she will file a case bcoz this is a rape its a very serious issue if he has indeed done this he needs to be behind the bar

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
selected by
0

When truth is not clear than i am not giving any comment. After judgement i will give my opinion because many time a person favour at one people and after truth is clear than that person favour wrong. So better first known full truth by police and our respected judge than comment.

Second if its happen and find accused than hanged till death this type of person not living in our country. Sorry not person this type of Wolf's is better to called.

0

That is why i said i hope she files a casebcoz only then it would be investigated as i said above if he has done it he must face the law
Not taking any sides i know how some women misuses and falsely accuses man
I am myself a victim of that

0

Agree bro

0 votes

Nahinnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn.......yeh sunany sy pehlay main marr kyun nhn gya....kyun sanskari Alok Nath, kyun....aisa kyun keya??

by Unit Manager (33.8k points)
+1

Seriously bro firsr nana now this i really don't know whom to trust anymore

0

Bill cosby....we need to trust him

0

point is we can't trust anybody....let me share one clip...actually i will share it with the forum

0 votes

I had read this and it was spine chilling to say the least. If alok nath can do it no one in life can be trusted.

by Star (148k points)
0 votes

Wow. So many of these coming now. Thanks to miss India, she revolutionized molestation and sexual harassment topic in Bollywood.

by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
0

You support tanushree?

0

It's generally female that are being exploited. So, yes, even if I am a big fan of Nana's movies, I support Tanushree more, and having said that, if she is guilty, she shouldn't be spared!