Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,999 questions

251,523 answers

307,814 comments

396 users

What would be approximate worldwide footfalls of Dangal ?

+2 votes
160 views
India

Hindi -- 3.7 Crore
Oher -- 0.1 Crore

China - ?
Hong Kong - ?
Taiwan - ?
US - ?
UK - ?
Gulf - ?
Turkey - ?
Japan - release due in April
asked Jan 24 in Movie Discussions by bollyranga Production Designer (13,067 points)
36% Accept Rate

edited Jan 24 by bollyranga

5 Answers

+2 votes

India 3.80-85 cr..
China 4.35-40 Cr..
USA 14 lakhs
So final FFs may be approx 9 Cr..

answered Jan 24 by deepak_bishty Director (131,561 points)
+1 vote

Not less than 8cr (100%Confirmed) and also not more than 9.50cr.... So,, 9 - 9.50cr Footfalls...
Some AAMIR fans saying 10+cr FOOTFALLS.

answered Jan 24 by Vivek Rai Art Director (2,844 points)
+1 vote

Dangal -

India - 3,69,96,000
Usa/Canada - 14,06,400
UK - 3,42,190
Taiwan - 5,51,000

answered Jan 24 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,680 points)
edited Jan 24 by Ajay

Bro its $10 not $20 so i correct it.
Because there ATP is 300nt which is equal to $10

So according to your calculation Taiwan FFs was 6 lakhs while the collection was over 36 Cr , means 600 per ticket wah re self make fundey.

Bro its not self make fundey. You also search it.

You want me to believe that Taiwan which is very small market have ATP of 600 while even in China it is less than 300 for Indian movies..
Na Bhai na me itna syana Nahi Hu..

0 votes

More Than 9 cr for sure
outside chance to touch 10 cr footfall mark as well after it finally ends its marathon run

answered Jan 24 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,746 points)

hahaha lukhon ki jal gayi maza aa gaya aur de downvote

Yahaan to kisi ko bura bhi nahi bola ... phir bhi downvotes. Sabko pata hain ..... kiske fans kar rahe hain

wahi log jo china release ke liye laad tapka rahe hain jalke humein downvote de rahe hain par 30m overseas mei phir bhi nahi hone wala

0 votes

10cr almost......... Ace for a reason......

answered Jan 24 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (77,007 points)